Grapefruit juice (white, raw) nutrition facts

100 grams of grapefruit juice, white, raw contain 39 calories, 0.5 g of protein, 9.2 g of carbohydrates and 0.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin C (42% DV). Most of its calories (93%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories39
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.1 g0%
Saturated fat 0.01 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 9.2 g3%
Dietary fiber 0.1 g0%
Total sugars 9.1 g
Protein 0.5 g1%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 9 mg1%
Iron 0.2 mg1%
Potassium 162 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 5%Carbs 93%Fat 2%
39calories
0.5 gprotein
9.2 gcarbs
0.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin C42%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A1 µg0%
Vitamin C38 mg42%
Vitamin E0.22 mg1%
Vitamin K0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg3%
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg2%
Niacin (B3)0.2 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.19 mg4%
Vitamin B60.04 mg3%
Folate10 µg3%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline7.7 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium9 mg1%
Iron0.2 mg1%
Potassium162 mg3%
Magnesium12 mg3%
Phosphorus15 mg1%
Zinc0.05 mg0%
Copper0.03 mg4%
Manganese0.02 mg1%
Selenium0.1 µg0%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.01 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.02 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water90 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other fruits and fruit juices

Per 100 gGrapefruit juice (white, raw)Category averageDifference
Calories3987.3-55%
Protein0.5 g0.91 g-45%
Total carbohydrate9.2 g21.6 g-57%
Total fat0.1 g0.55 g-82%
Dietary fiber0.1 g2.45 g-96%
Total sugars9.1 g16.2 g-44%
Sodium1 mg16.1 mg-94%

Ask AI about Grapefruit juice (white, raw)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173039. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.