Infant formula (nestle, good start supreme, with iron, powder) nutrition facts

100 grams of infant formula, nestle, good start supreme, with iron, powder contain 509 calories, 11 g of protein, 57 g of carbohydrates and 26 g of fat. It is an excellent source of riboflavin (B2) (55% DV), vitamin A (51% DV), vitamin C (51% DV) and vitamin E (51% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories509
% Daily Value*
Total fat 26.1 g33%
Saturated fat 11.7 g59%
Cholesterol 32 mg11%
Sodium 138 mg6%
Total carbohydrate 57.3 g21%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 39.3 g
Protein 11.3 g23%
Vitamin D 7.7 µg39%
Calcium 343 mg26%
Iron 7.7 mg43%
Potassium 553 mg12%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 9%Carbs 45%Fat 46%
509calories
11.3 gprotein
57.3 gcarbs
26.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Riboflavin (B2)55%
  • Vitamin A51%
  • Vitamin C51%
  • Vitamin E51%
  • Vitamin B1246%
  • Copper46%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D7.7 µg39%
Vitamin A461 µg51%
Vitamin C46.1 mg51%
Vitamin E7.7 mg51%
Vitamin K41 µg34%
Thiamin (B1)0.51 mg43%
Riboflavin (B2)0.72 mg55%
Niacin (B3)5.38 mg34%
Vitamin B60.38 mg23%
Folate131 µg33%
Vitamin B121.1 µg46%
Choline61.4 mg11%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium343 mg26%
Iron7.7 mg43%
Potassium553 mg12%
Magnesium36 mg9%
Phosphorus184 mg15%
Zinc4.1 mg37%
Copper0.41 mg46%
Selenium10.2 µg19%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat11.7 g59%
Monounsaturated fat8.5 g-
Polyunsaturated fat5.88 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water2.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gInfant formula (nestle, good start supreme, with iron, powder)Category averageDifference
Calories509154+232%
Protein11.3 g4.06 g+178%
Total carbohydrate57.3 g22.4 g+155%
Total fat26.1 g5.42 g+382%
Dietary fiber0 g1.03 g-100%
Total sugars39.3 g12.2 g+221%
Sodium138 mg55.8 mg+148%

Ask AI about Infant formula (nestle, good start supreme, with iron, powder)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173536. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.