Babyfood (baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified) nutrition facts
100 grams of babyfood, baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified contain 421 calories, 6.4 g of protein, 77 g of carbohydrates and 9.9 g of fat. It is an excellent source of iron (125% DV), riboflavin (B2) (123% DV), thiamin (B1) (117% DV) and niacin (B3) (70% DV). Most of its calories (73%) come from carbs.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Iron125%
- Riboflavin (B2)123%
- Thiamin (B1)117%
- Niacin (B3)70%
- Selenium68%
- Phosphorus57%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 10 mg | 11% |
| Vitamin E | 3.9 mg | 26% |
| Vitamin K | 15 µg | 13% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 1.4 mg | 117% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 1.6 mg | 123% |
| Niacin (B3) | 11.2 mg | 70% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.05 mg | 3% |
| Folate | 180 µg | 45% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 22.9 mg | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 400 mg | 31% |
| Iron | 22.5 mg | 125% |
| Potassium | 114 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 27 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 709 mg | 57% |
| Zinc | 4 mg | 36% |
| Copper | 0.22 mg | 24% |
| Selenium | 37.5 µg | 68% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.65 g | 8% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.13 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.64 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 3.7 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other baby foods
| Per 100 g | Babyfood (baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 421 | 154 | +174% |
| Protein | 6.4 g | 4.06 g | +57% |
| Total carbohydrate | 76.7 g | 22.4 g | +242% |
| Total fat | 9.9 g | 5.42 g | +83% |
| Dietary fiber | 2.3 g | 1.03 g | +124% |
| Total sugars | 28 g | 12.2 g | +129% |
| Sodium | 0 mg | 55.8 mg | -100% |
Ask AI about Babyfood (baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169047. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.