Babyfood (baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified) nutrition facts

100 grams of babyfood, baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified contain 421 calories, 6.4 g of protein, 77 g of carbohydrates and 9.9 g of fat. It is an excellent source of iron (125% DV), riboflavin (B2) (123% DV), thiamin (B1) (117% DV) and niacin (B3) (70% DV). Most of its calories (73%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories421
% Daily Value*
Total fat 9.9 g13%
Saturated fat 1.65 g8%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 0 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 76.7 g28%
Dietary fiber 2.3 g8%
Total sugars 28 g
Protein 6.4 g13%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 400 mg31%
Iron 22.5 mg125%
Potassium 114 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 6%Carbs 73%Fat 21%
421calories
6.4 gprotein
76.7 gcarbs
9.9 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Iron125%
  • Riboflavin (B2)123%
  • Thiamin (B1)117%
  • Niacin (B3)70%
  • Selenium68%
  • Phosphorus57%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C10 mg11%
Vitamin E3.9 mg26%
Vitamin K15 µg13%
Thiamin (B1)1.4 mg117%
Riboflavin (B2)1.6 mg123%
Niacin (B3)11.2 mg70%
Vitamin B60.05 mg3%
Folate180 µg45%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline22.9 mg4%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium400 mg31%
Iron22.5 mg125%
Potassium114 mg2%
Magnesium27 mg6%
Phosphorus709 mg57%
Zinc4 mg36%
Copper0.22 mg24%
Selenium37.5 µg68%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.65 g8%
Monounsaturated fat3.13 g-
Polyunsaturated fat3.64 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water3.7 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gBabyfood (baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified)Category averageDifference
Calories421154+174%
Protein6.4 g4.06 g+57%
Total carbohydrate76.7 g22.4 g+242%
Total fat9.9 g5.42 g+83%
Dietary fiber2.3 g1.03 g+124%
Total sugars28 g12.2 g+129%
Sodium0 mg55.8 mg-100%

Ask AI about Babyfood (baked product, finger snacks cereal fortified)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169047. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.