Infant formula (mead johnson, enfamil, ar, ready-to-feed, with ara and dha) nutrition facts

100 grams of infant formula, mead johnson, enfamil, ar, ready-to-feed, with ara and dha contain 71 calories, 1.6 g of protein, 8.7 g of carbohydrates and 3.3 g of fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories71
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.3 g4%
Saturated fat 1.38 g7%
Cholesterol 1 mg0%
Sodium 26 mg1%
Total carbohydrate 8.73 g3%
Dietary fiber 0.4 g1%
Total sugars 6.44 g
Protein 1.64 g3%
Vitamin D 1 µg5%
Calcium 51 mg4%
Iron 1.18 mg7%
Potassium 71 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 9%Carbs 49%Fat 42%
71calories
1.64 gprotein
8.73 gcarbs
3.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D1 µg5%
Vitamin A59 µg7%
Vitamin C7.9 mg9%
Vitamin E0.62 mg4%
Vitamin K5.9 µg5%
Thiamin (B1)0.06 mg5%
Riboflavin (B2)0.1 mg7%
Niacin (B3)0.68 mg4%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.33 mg7%
Vitamin B60.04 mg2%
Folate18 µg5%
Vitamin B120.21 µg9%
Choline15.7 mg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium51 mg4%
Iron1.18 mg7%
Potassium71 mg2%
Magnesium5 mg1%
Phosphorus35 mg3%
Zinc0.66 mg6%
Copper0.05 mg6%
Selenium1.8 µg3%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.38 g7%
Monounsaturated fat1.12 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.62 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water86 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gInfant formula (mead johnson, enfamil, ar, ready-to-feed, with ara and dha)Category averageDifference
Calories71154-54%
Protein1.64 g4.06 g-60%
Total carbohydrate8.73 g22.4 g-61%
Total fat3.3 g5.42 g-39%
Dietary fiber0.4 g1.03 g-61%
Total sugars6.44 g12.2 g-47%
Sodium26 mg55.8 mg-53%

Ask AI about Infant formula (mead johnson, enfamil, ar, ready-to-feed, with ara and dha)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 172321. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.