Puddings (banana, dry mix, instant) nutrition facts

100 grams of puddings, banana, dry mix, instant contain 367 calories, 0 g of protein, 93 g of carbohydrates and 0.6 g of fat. It is an excellent source of phosphorus (64% DV). Most of its calories (99%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1500 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories367
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.6 g1%
Saturated fat 0.09 g0%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1500 mg65%
Total carbohydrate 92.7 g34%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 76.6 g
Protein 0 g0%
Calcium 6 mg0%
Iron 0.12 mg1%
Potassium 15 mg0%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 0%Carbs 99%Fat 1%
367calories
0 gprotein
92.7 gcarbs
0.6 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Phosphorus64%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Thiamin (B1)0 mg0%
Riboflavin (B2)0 mg0%
Niacin (B3)0 mg0%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.01 mg0%
Vitamin B60 mg0%
Folate0 µg0%
Vitamin B120.01 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium6 mg0%
Iron0.12 mg1%
Potassium15 mg0%
Magnesium2 mg0%
Phosphorus804 mg64%
Zinc0.04 mg0%
Copper0.02 mg2%
Manganese0.01 mg0%
Selenium0.8 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.09 g0%
Monounsaturated fat0.14 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.35 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water2.8 g-
Caffeine0 mg-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gPuddings (banana, dry mix, instant)Category averageDifference
Calories367328+12%
Protein0 g4.24 g-100%
Total carbohydrate92.7 g56.2 g+65%
Total fat0.6 g10.8 g-94%
Dietary fiber0 g2.29 g-100%
Total sugars76.6 g42.2 g+82%
Sodium1500 mg262 mg+473%

Ask AI about Puddings (banana, dry mix, instant)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169648. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.