Pumpkin leaves (raw) nutrition facts

Cucurbita spp.

100 grams of pumpkin leaves, raw contain 19 calories, 3.2 g of protein, 2.3 g of carbohydrates and 0.4 g of fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories19
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.4 g1%
Saturated fat 0.21 g1%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 11 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 2.33 g1%
Protein 3.15 g6%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 39 mg3%
Iron 2.22 mg12%
Potassium 436 mg9%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 49%Carbs 37%Fat 14%
19calories
3.15 gprotein
2.33 gcarbs
0.4 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper15%
  • Manganese15%
  • Vitamin C12%
  • Vitamin B612%
  • Iron12%
  • Vitamin A11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A97 µg11%
Vitamin C11 mg12%
Thiamin (B1)0.09 mg8%
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg10%
Niacin (B3)0.92 mg6%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.04 mg1%
Vitamin B60.21 mg12%
Folate36 µg9%
Vitamin B120 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium39 mg3%
Iron2.22 mg12%
Potassium436 mg9%
Magnesium38 mg9%
Phosphorus104 mg8%
Zinc0.2 mg2%
Copper0.13 mg15%
Manganese0.36 mg15%
Selenium0.9 µg2%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.21 g1%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.05 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.02 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water92.9 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gPumpkin leaves (raw)Category averageDifference
Calories1963.7-70%
Protein3.15 g2.82 g+12%
Total carbohydrate2.33 g12.5 g-81%
Total fat0.4 g1.01 g-60%
Sodium11 mg157 mg-93%

Ask AI about Pumpkin leaves (raw)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169272. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.