Babyfood (cookies, arrowroot) nutrition facts

100 grams of babyfood, cookies, arrowroot contain 424 calories, 7.6 g of protein, 75 g of carbohydrates and 10 g of fat. It is an excellent source of thiamin (B1) (42% DV), niacin (B3) (36% DV), riboflavin (B2) (33% DV) and selenium (31% DV). Most of its calories (71%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories424
% Daily Value*
Total fat 10 g13%
Saturated fat 1.05 g5%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 319 mg14%
Total carbohydrate 75.4 g27%
Dietary fiber 0.2 g1%
Protein 7.6 g15%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 32 mg2%
Iron 3 mg17%
Potassium 156 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 7%Carbs 71%Fat 21%
424calories
7.6 gprotein
75.4 gcarbs
10 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Thiamin (B1)42%
  • Niacin (B3)36%
  • Riboflavin (B2)33%
  • Selenium31%
  • Vitamin E26%
  • Iron17%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C5.5 mg6%
Vitamin E3.86 mg26%
Vitamin K0.5 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.5 mg42%
Riboflavin (B2)0.43 mg33%
Niacin (B3)5.74 mg36%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.53 mg11%
Vitamin B60.04 mg2%
Folate53 µg13%
Vitamin B120.07 µg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium32 mg2%
Iron3 mg17%
Potassium156 mg3%
Magnesium22 mg5%
Phosphorus116 mg9%
Zinc0.53 mg5%
Copper0.07 mg8%
Selenium17.2 µg31%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.05 g5%
Monounsaturated fat7.92 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.59 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water5.6 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gBabyfood (cookies, arrowroot)Category averageDifference
Calories424154+176%
Protein7.6 g4.06 g+87%
Total carbohydrate75.4 g22.4 g+236%
Total fat10 g5.42 g+85%
Dietary fiber0.2 g1.03 g-81%
Sodium319 mg55.8 mg+472%

Ask AI about Babyfood (cookies, arrowroot)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171369. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.