Pasta (fresh-refrigerated, spinach, cooked) nutrition facts
100 grams of pasta, fresh-refrigerated, spinach, cooked contain 130 calories, 5.1 g of protein, 25 g of carbohydrates and 0.9 g of fat. It is an excellent source of folate (24% DV). Most of its calories (78%) come from carbs.
Nutrition Facts
Calories130
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.94 g1%
Saturated fat 0.22 g1%
Cholesterol 33 mg11%
Sodium 6 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 25 g9%
Protein 5.06 g10%
Calcium 18 mg1%
Iron 1.11 mg6%
Potassium 37 mg1%
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Protein 16%Carbs 78%Fat 7%
130calories
5.06 gprotein
25 gcarbs
0.94 gfat
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Folate24%
- Thiamin (B1)15%
- Manganese14%
- Protein10%
- Riboflavin (B2)10%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 10 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.18 mg | 15% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.13 mg | 10% |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.01 mg | 6% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.23 mg | 5% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg | 7% |
| Folate | 96 µg | 24% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.14 µg | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 18 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 1.11 mg | 6% |
| Potassium | 37 mg | 1% |
| Magnesium | 24 mg | 6% |
| Phosphorus | 57 mg | 5% |
| Zinc | 0.63 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.08 mg | 9% |
| Manganese | 0.32 mg | 14% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 0.22 g | 1% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.3 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.21 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 68.6 g | - |
How it compares to other cereal grains and pasta
| Per 100 g | Pasta (fresh-refrigerated, spinach, cooked) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 130 | 284 | -54% |
| Protein | 5.06 g | 8.81 g | -43% |
| Total carbohydrate | 25 g | 58.5 g | -57% |
| Total fat | 0.94 g | 2.25 g | -58% |
| Sodium | 6 mg | 94.9 mg | -94% |
Ask AI about Pasta (fresh-refrigerated, spinach, cooked)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Pasta (cooked, enriched, with added salt)157 kcal · 5.8 g proteinPasta (cooked, enriched, without added salt)158 kcal · 5.8 g proteinPasta (cooked, unenriched, with added salt)157 kcal · 5.8 g proteinPasta (cooked, unenriched, without added salt)158 kcal · 5.8 g proteinPasta (dry, enriched)371 kcal · 13 g proteinPasta (dry, unenriched)371 kcal · 13 g proteinPasta (fresh-refrigerated, plain, as purchased)288 kcal · 11.3 g proteinPasta (fresh-refrigerated, plain, cooked)131 kcal · 5.15 g protein
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169730. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.