Radishes (hawaiian style, pickled) nutrition facts

100 grams of radishes, hawaiian style, pickled contain 28 calories, 1.1 g of protein, 5.2 g of carbohydrates and 0.3 g of fat. Most of its calories (75%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 789 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories28
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.3 g0%
Saturated fat 0.09 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 789 mg34%
Total carbohydrate 5.2 g2%
Dietary fiber 2.2 g8%
Total sugars 2 g
Protein 1.1 g2%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 28 mg2%
Iron 0.23 mg1%
Potassium 333 mg7%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 16%Carbs 75%Fat 10%
28calories
1.1 gprotein
5.2 gcarbs
0.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper19%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0 mg0%
Vitamin K0.5 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg2%
Riboflavin (B2)0.03 mg2%
Niacin (B3)0.31 mg2%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.2 mg4%
Vitamin B60.1 mg6%
Folate9 µg2%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline11.6 mg2%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium28 mg2%
Iron0.23 mg1%
Potassium333 mg7%
Magnesium8 mg2%
Phosphorus31 mg2%
Zinc0.22 mg2%
Copper0.17 mg19%
Manganese0.06 mg2%
Selenium0.7 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.09 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.05 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.14 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water91.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gRadishes (hawaiian style, pickled)Category averageDifference
Calories2863.7-56%
Protein1.1 g2.82 g-61%
Total carbohydrate5.2 g12.5 g-58%
Total fat0.3 g1.01 g-70%
Dietary fiber2.2 g3 g-27%
Total sugars2 g3.34 g-40%
Sodium789 mg157 mg+402%

Ask AI about Radishes (hawaiian style, pickled)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169889. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.