Beans (snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids) nutrition facts

100 grams of beans, snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids contain 22 calories, 1.1 g of protein, 4.3 g of carbohydrates and 0.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin K (32% DV). Most of its calories (67%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories22
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.46 g1%
Saturated fat 0.1 g1%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 4.32 g2%
Dietary fiber 1.9 g7%
Total sugars 0.78 g
Protein 1.12 g2%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 38 mg3%
Iron 1.06 mg6%
Potassium 96 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 17%Carbs 67%Fat 16%
22calories
1.12 gprotein
4.32 gcarbs
0.46 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin K32%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A18 µg2%
Vitamin C2.8 mg3%
Vitamin E0.03 mg0%
Vitamin K38.9 µg32%
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg4%
Niacin (B3)0.21 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.2 mg4%
Vitamin B60.03 mg2%
Folate28 µg7%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline14.7 mg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium38 mg3%
Iron1.06 mg6%
Potassium96 mg2%
Magnesium13 mg3%
Phosphorus20 mg2%
Zinc0.2 mg2%
Copper0.03 mg4%
Manganese0.16 mg7%
Selenium0.4 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.1 g1%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.02 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.23 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water93.4 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gBeans (snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids)Category averageDifference
Calories2263.7-65%
Protein1.12 g2.82 g-60%
Total carbohydrate4.32 g12.5 g-65%
Total fat0.46 g1.01 g-55%
Dietary fiber1.9 g3 g-37%
Total sugars0.78 g3.34 g-77%
Sodium2 mg157 mg-99%

Ask AI about Beans (snap, green, canned, no salt added, drained solids)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168505. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.