Beverages (drink mix, quaker oats, gatorade, orange flavor, powder) nutrition facts

100 grams of beverages, drink mix, quaker oats, gatorade, orange flavor, powder contain 388 calories, 0 g of protein, 94 g of carbohydrates and 1.2 g of fat. It is an excellent source of riboflavin (B2) (62% DV) and copper (28% DV). Most of its calories (97%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories388
% Daily Value*
Total fat 1.23 g2%
Saturated fat 0 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 63 mg3%
Total carbohydrate 94.1 g34%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 80.5 g
Protein 0 g0%
Calcium 40 mg3%
Iron 0.34 mg2%
Potassium 30 mg1%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 0%Carbs 97%Fat 3%
388calories
0 gprotein
94.1 gcarbs
1.23 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Riboflavin (B2)62%
  • Copper28%
  • Phosphorus10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C0.4 mg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.8 mg62%
Niacin (B3)0.22 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.06 mg1%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium40 mg3%
Iron0.34 mg2%
Potassium30 mg1%
Magnesium1 mg0%
Phosphorus120 mg10%
Zinc0.06 mg1%
Copper0.25 mg28%
Manganese0.05 mg2%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water2.51 g-

How it compares to other beverages

Per 100 gBeverages (drink mix, quaker oats, gatorade, orange flavor, powder)Category averageDifference
Calories388101+283%
Protein0 g2.14 g-100%
Total carbohydrate94.1 g17.3 g+444%
Total fat1.23 g0.93 g+32%
Dietary fiber0 g0.62 g-100%
Total sugars80.5 g12.5 g+544%
Sodium63 mg67.3 mg-6%

Ask AI about Beverages (drink mix, quaker oats, gatorade, orange flavor, powder)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173659. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.