Onions (frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt) nutrition facts

100 grams of onions, frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt contain 26 calories, 0.7 g of protein, 6.1 g of carbohydrates and 0.1 g of fat. Most of its calories (88%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories26
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.05 g0%
Saturated fat 0.01 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 244 mg11%
Total carbohydrate 6.11 g2%
Dietary fiber 1.4 g5%
Total sugars 2.9 g
Protein 0.71 g1%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 27 mg2%
Iron 0.34 mg2%
Potassium 101 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 10%Carbs 88%Fat 2%
26calories
0.71 gprotein
6.11 gcarbs
0.05 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C5.1 mg6%
Vitamin E0.01 mg0%
Vitamin K0.3 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg1%
Niacin (B3)0.13 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.08 mg2%
Vitamin B60.07 mg4%
Folate13 µg3%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline4.4 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium27 mg2%
Iron0.34 mg2%
Potassium101 mg2%
Magnesium8 mg2%
Phosphorus2 mg0%
Zinc0.09 mg1%
Copper0.02 mg3%
Manganese0.04 mg2%
Selenium0.4 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.01 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.02 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water92.2 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gOnions (frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt)Category averageDifference
Calories2663.7-59%
Protein0.71 g2.82 g-75%
Total carbohydrate6.11 g12.5 g-51%
Total fat0.05 g1.01 g-95%
Dietary fiber1.4 g3 g-53%
Total sugars2.9 g3.34 g-13%
Sodium244 mg157 mg+55%

Ask AI about Onions (frozen, whole, cooked, boiled, drained, with salt)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170507. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.