Babyfood (vegetables, beets, strained) nutrition facts

100 grams of babyfood, vegetables, beets, strained contain 34 calories, 1.3 g of protein, 7.7 g of carbohydrates and 0.1 g of fat. Most of its calories (83%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories34
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.1 g0%
Saturated fat 0.02 g0%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 83 mg4%
Total carbohydrate 7.7 g3%
Dietary fiber 1.9 g7%
Total sugars 6.09 g
Protein 1.3 g3%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 14 mg1%
Iron 0.32 mg2%
Potassium 182 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 14%Carbs 83%Fat 2%
34calories
1.3 gprotein
7.7 gcarbs
0.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A1 µg0%
Vitamin C2.4 mg3%
Vitamin E0.03 mg0%
Vitamin K0.2 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg3%
Niacin (B3)0.13 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.1 mg2%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%
Folate31 µg8%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline4.8 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium14 mg1%
Iron0.32 mg2%
Potassium182 mg4%
Magnesium14 mg3%
Phosphorus14 mg1%
Zinc0.12 mg1%
Copper0.07 mg8%
Selenium0.1 µg0%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.02 g0%
Monounsaturated fat0.02 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.04 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water90.1 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gBabyfood (vegetables, beets, strained)Category averageDifference
Calories34154-78%
Protein1.3 g4.06 g-68%
Total carbohydrate7.7 g22.4 g-66%
Total fat0.1 g5.42 g-98%
Dietary fiber1.9 g1.03 g+85%
Total sugars6.09 g12.2 g-50%
Sodium83 mg55.8 mg+49%

Ask AI about Babyfood (vegetables, beets, strained)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173505. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.