Blackberries (canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids) nutrition facts

100 grams of blackberries, canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids contain 92 calories, 1.3 g of protein, 23 g of carbohydrates and 0.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (30% DV). Most of its calories (93%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories92
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.14 g0%
Saturated fat 0.01 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 3 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 23.1 g8%
Dietary fiber 3.4 g12%
Total sugars 19.7 g
Protein 1.31 g3%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 21 mg2%
Iron 0.65 mg4%
Potassium 99 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 5%Carbs 93%Fat 1%
92calories
1.31 gprotein
23.1 gcarbs
0.14 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese30%
  • Copper15%
  • Dietary fiber12%
  • Vitamin K11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A11 µg1%
Vitamin C2.8 mg3%
Vitamin E0.78 mg5%
Vitamin K13.3 µg11%
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg2%
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg3%
Niacin (B3)0.29 mg2%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.15 mg3%
Vitamin B60.04 mg2%
Folate27 µg7%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline5.7 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium21 mg2%
Iron0.65 mg4%
Potassium99 mg2%
Magnesium17 mg4%
Phosphorus14 mg1%
Zinc0.18 mg2%
Copper0.13 mg15%
Manganese0.7 mg30%
Selenium0.3 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.01 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.08 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water75.1 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other fruits and fruit juices

Per 100 gBlackberries (canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids)Category averageDifference
Calories9287.3+5%
Protein1.31 g0.91 g+43%
Total carbohydrate23.1 g21.6 g+7%
Total fat0.14 g0.55 g-74%
Dietary fiber3.4 g2.45 g+39%
Total sugars19.7 g16.2 g+22%
Sodium3 mg16.1 mg-81%

Ask AI about Blackberries (canned, heavy syrup, solids and liquids)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171709. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.