Catsup nutrition facts

100 grams of catsup contain 101 calories, 1 g of protein, 27 g of carbohydrates and 0.1 g of fat. Most of its calories (96%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 907 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories101
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.1 g0%
Saturated fat 0.01 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 907 mg39%
Total carbohydrate 27.4 g10%
Dietary fiber 0.3 g1%
Total sugars 21.3 g
Protein 1.04 g2%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 15 mg1%
Iron 0.35 mg2%
Potassium 281 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 4%Carbs 96%Fat 1%
101calories
1.04 gprotein
27.4 gcarbs
0.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Riboflavin (B2)13%
  • Vitamin E10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A26 µg3%
Vitamin C4.1 mg5%
Vitamin E1.46 mg10%
Vitamin K3 µg3%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.17 mg13%
Niacin (B3)1.43 mg9%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.05 mg1%
Vitamin B60.16 mg9%
Folate9 µg2%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline12.5 mg2%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium15 mg1%
Iron0.35 mg2%
Potassium281 mg6%
Magnesium13 mg3%
Phosphorus26 mg2%
Zinc0.17 mg2%
Copper0.09 mg9%
Manganese0.08 mg4%
Selenium0.7 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.01 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.02 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.04 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water68.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gCatsupCategory averageDifference
Calories10163.7+59%
Protein1.04 g2.82 g-63%
Total carbohydrate27.4 g12.5 g+120%
Total fat0.1 g1.01 g-90%
Dietary fiber0.3 g3 g-90%
Total sugars21.3 g3.34 g+537%
Sodium907 mg157 mg+477%

Ask AI about Catsup

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168556. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.