Babyfood (dessert, dutch apple, junior) nutrition facts

100 grams of babyfood, dessert, dutch apple, junior contain 79 calories, 0.2 g of protein, 19 g of carbohydrates and 0.2 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin C (20% DV). Most of its calories (97%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories79
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.16 g0%
Saturated fat 0.03 g0%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 3 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 19.2 g7%
Dietary fiber 1.4 g5%
Total sugars 17.9 g
Protein 0.2 g0%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 3 mg0%
Iron 0.11 mg1%
Potassium 67 mg1%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 1%Carbs 97%Fat 2%
79calories
0.2 gprotein
19.2 gcarbs
0.16 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin C20%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A1 µg0%
Vitamin C18 mg20%
Vitamin E0.04 mg0%
Vitamin K0.5 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.01 mg1%
Niacin (B3)0.05 mg0%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.02 mg0%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%
Folate0 µg0%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline2.5 mg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium3 mg0%
Iron0.11 mg1%
Potassium67 mg1%
Magnesium4 mg1%
Phosphorus7 mg1%
Zinc0.03 mg0%
Copper0.03 mg3%
Manganese0.02 mg1%
Selenium0.2 µg0%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.03 g0%
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.05 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water80.3 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gBabyfood (dessert, dutch apple, junior)Category averageDifference
Calories79154-49%
Protein0.2 g4.06 g-95%
Total carbohydrate19.2 g22.4 g-14%
Total fat0.16 g5.42 g-97%
Dietary fiber1.4 g1.03 g+36%
Total sugars17.9 g12.2 g+46%
Sodium3 mg55.8 mg-95%

Ask AI about Babyfood (dessert, dutch apple, junior)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170977. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.