Bacon (turkey, microwaved) nutrition facts

100 grams of bacon, turkey, microwaved contain 368 calories, 30 g of protein, 4.2 g of carbohydrates and 26 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (78% DV), protein (59% DV), selenium (52% DV) and niacin (B3) (51% DV). Most of its calories (63%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 2020 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories368
% Daily Value*
Total fat 25.9 g33%
Saturated fat 6.93 g35%
Trans fat 0.29 g
Cholesterol 153 mg51%
Sodium 2020 mg88%
Total carbohydrate 4.24 g2%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 4.24 g
Protein 29.5 g59%
Vitamin D 1.2 µg6%
Calcium 163 mg13%
Iron 2.63 mg15%
Potassium 666 mg14%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 32%Carbs 5%Fat 63%
368calories
29.5 gprotein
4.24 gcarbs
25.9 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1278%
  • Protein59%
  • Selenium52%
  • Niacin (B3)51%
  • Zinc43%
  • Phosphorus33%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D1.2 µg6%
Vitamin A19 µg2%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.14 mg1%
Vitamin K0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg4%
Riboflavin (B2)0.4 mg31%
Niacin (B3)8.1 mg51%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.99 mg20%
Vitamin B60.37 mg22%
Folate15 µg4%
Vitamin B121.88 µg78%
Choline87.9 mg16%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium163 mg13%
Iron2.63 mg15%
Potassium666 mg14%
Magnesium30 mg7%
Phosphorus416 mg33%
Zinc4.71 mg43%
Copper0.12 mg13%
Manganese0.03 mg1%
Selenium28.5 µg52%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat6.93 g35%
Trans fat0.29 g-
Monounsaturated fat9.38 g-
Polyunsaturated fat6.87 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water34.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sausages and luncheon meats

Per 100 gBacon (turkey, microwaved)Category averageDifference
Calories368255+44%
Protein29.5 g15.3 g+93%
Total carbohydrate4.24 g3.58 g+18%
Total fat25.9 g19.8 g+31%
Dietary fiber0 g0.1 g-100%
Total sugars4.24 g1.03 g+312%
Sodium2020 mg997 mg+103%

Ask AI about Bacon (turkey, microwaved)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171639. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.