Beverages (nutritional shake mix, high protein, powder) nutrition facts

100 grams of beverages, nutritional shake mix, high protein, powder contain 392 calories, 54 g of protein, 20 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (5435% DV), copper (278% DV), vitamin B12 (268% DV) and pantothenic acid (B5) (250% DV). Most of its calories (55%) come from protein. It is high in sodium, with 1210 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories392
% Daily Value*
Total fat 10.7 g14%
Saturated fat 0 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1210 mg53%
Total carbohydrate 20.4 g7%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 3.57 g
Protein 53.6 g107%
Vitamin D 12.5 µg63%
Calcium 714 mg55%
Iron 22.5 mg125%
Potassium 1000 mg21%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 55%Carbs 21%Fat 25%
392calories
53.6 gprotein
20.4 gcarbs
10.7 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese5435%
  • Copper278%
  • Vitamin B12268%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)250%
  • Folate243%
  • Vitamin A209%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D12.5 µg63%
Vitamin A1880 µg209%
Vitamin C75 mg83%
Vitamin E16.9 mg113%
Vitamin K125 µg104%
Thiamin (B1)2.14 mg178%
Riboflavin (B2)2.12 mg163%
Niacin (B3)25 mg156%
Pantothenic acid (B5)12.5 mg250%
Vitamin B62.5 mg147%
Folate971 µg243%
Vitamin B126.43 µg268%
Choline180 mg33%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium714 mg55%
Iron22.5 mg125%
Potassium1000 mg21%
Magnesium500 mg119%
Phosphorus1430 mg114%
Zinc18.8 mg171%
Copper2.5 mg278%
Manganese125 mg5435%
Selenium87.5 µg159%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat2.91 g-
Polyunsaturated fat7.27 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water8.3 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other beverages

Per 100 gBeverages (nutritional shake mix, high protein, powder)Category averageDifference
Calories392101+287%
Protein53.6 g2.14 g+2405%
Total carbohydrate20.4 g17.3 g+18%
Total fat10.7 g0.93 g+1046%
Dietary fiber0 g0.62 g-100%
Total sugars3.57 g12.5 g-71%
Sodium1210 mg67.3 mg+1697%

Ask AI about Beverages (nutritional shake mix, high protein, powder)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174181. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.