Syrups (chocolate, hershey's genuine chocolate flavored lite syrup) nutrition facts

100 grams of syrups, chocolate, hershey's genuine chocolate flavored lite syrup contain 153 calories, 1.4 g of protein, 35 g of carbohydrates and 1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (31% DV). Most of its calories (91%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories153
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.97 g1%
Saturated fat 0 g0%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 100 mg4%
Total carbohydrate 34.6 g13%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 28.6 g
Protein 1.4 g3%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 11 mg1%
Iron 0 mg0%
Potassium 187 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 4%Carbs 91%Fat 6%
153calories
1.4 gprotein
34.6 gcarbs
0.97 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper31%
  • Manganese12%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.01 mg0%
Vitamin K0.2 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg3%
Niacin (B3)0.18 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.02 mg0%
Vitamin B60.01 mg1%
Folate2 µg1%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline0.8 mg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium11 mg1%
Iron0 mg0%
Potassium187 mg4%
Magnesium36 mg9%
Phosphorus54 mg4%
Zinc0.48 mg4%
Copper0.28 mg31%
Manganese0.28 mg12%
Selenium1.2 µg2%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0 g0%
Monounsaturated fat0 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water62.2 g-
Caffeine6 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gSyrups (chocolate, hershey's genuine chocolate flavored lite syrup)Category averageDifference
Calories153328-53%
Protein1.4 g4.24 g-67%
Total carbohydrate34.6 g56.2 g-38%
Total fat0.97 g10.8 g-91%
Dietary fiber0 g2.29 g-100%
Total sugars28.6 g42.2 g-32%
Sodium100 mg262 mg-62%

Ask AI about Syrups (chocolate, hershey's genuine chocolate flavored lite syrup)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168834. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.