Babyfood (dessert, fruit pudding, orange, strained) nutrition facts

100 grams of babyfood, dessert, fruit pudding, orange, strained contain 80 calories, 1.1 g of protein, 18 g of carbohydrates and 0.9 g of fat. Most of its calories (85%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories80
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.9 g1%
Saturated fat 0.55 g3%
Cholesterol 3 mg1%
Sodium 20 mg1%
Total carbohydrate 17.7 g6%
Dietary fiber 0.6 g2%
Protein 1.1 g2%
Calcium 32 mg2%
Iron 0.1 mg1%
Potassium 86 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 5%Carbs 85%Fat 10%
80calories
1.1 gprotein
17.7 gcarbs
0.9 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin C10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A6 µg1%
Vitamin C9.1 mg10%
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg3%
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg4%
Niacin (B3)0.12 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.25 mg5%
Vitamin B60.03 mg2%
Folate8 µg2%
Vitamin B120.01 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium32 mg2%
Iron0.1 mg1%
Potassium86 mg2%
Magnesium5 mg1%
Phosphorus28 mg2%
Zinc0.17 mg2%
Copper0.05 mg6%
Selenium0.6 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.55 g3%
Monounsaturated fat0.26 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.04 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water79.8 g-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gBabyfood (dessert, fruit pudding, orange, strained)Category averageDifference
Calories80154-48%
Protein1.1 g4.06 g-73%
Total carbohydrate17.7 g22.4 g-21%
Total fat0.9 g5.42 g-83%
Dietary fiber0.6 g1.03 g-42%
Sodium20 mg55.8 mg-64%

Ask AI about Babyfood (dessert, fruit pudding, orange, strained)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171374. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.