Chicken (thighs, frozen, breaded, reheated) nutrition facts

100 grams of chicken, thighs, frozen, breaded, reheated contain 334 calories, 19 g of protein, 14 g of carbohydrates and 22 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (47% DV), protein (37% DV), niacin (B3) (27% DV) and pantothenic acid (B5) (23% DV). Most of its calories (61%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 813 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories334
% Daily Value*
Total fat 22.4 g29%
Saturated fat 5.21 g26%
Trans fat 1.26 g
Cholesterol 87 mg29%
Sodium 813 mg35%
Total carbohydrate 14.2 g5%
Dietary fiber 0.1 g0%
Total sugars 0 g
Protein 18.7 g37%
Calcium 75 mg6%
Iron 1.26 mg7%
Potassium 279 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 22%Carbs 17%Fat 61%
334calories
18.7 gprotein
14.2 gcarbs
22.4 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Selenium47%
  • Protein37%
  • Niacin (B3)27%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)23%
  • Vitamin B1223%
  • Riboflavin (B2)22%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A37 µg4%
Vitamin E1.19 mg8%
Thiamin (B1)0.15 mg13%
Riboflavin (B2)0.29 mg22%
Niacin (B3)4.26 mg27%
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.15 mg23%
Vitamin B60.14 mg8%
Vitamin B120.54 µg23%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium75 mg6%
Iron1.26 mg7%
Potassium279 mg6%
Magnesium31 mg7%
Phosphorus190 mg15%
Zinc1.39 mg13%
Copper0.12 mg13%
Manganese0.29 mg13%
Selenium25.7 µg47%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat5.21 g26%
Trans fat1.26 g-
Monounsaturated fat10.1 g-
Polyunsaturated fat4.81 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water41.6 g-

How it compares to other meals, entrees, and side dishes

Per 100 gChicken (thighs, frozen, breaded, reheated)Category averageDifference
Calories334211+58%
Protein18.7 g7.96 g+135%
Total carbohydrate14.2 g29.4 g-52%
Total fat22.4 g6.83 g+228%
Dietary fiber0.1 g1.66 g-94%
Total sugars0 g3.62 g-100%
Sodium813 mg566 mg+44%

Ask AI about Chicken (thighs, frozen, breaded, reheated)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168961. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.