Formulated bar (mars snackfood us, cocoavia, chocolate blueberry snack bar) nutrition facts

100 grams of formulated bar, mars snackfood us, cocoavia, chocolate blueberry snack bar contain 325 calories, 6.2 g of protein, 58 g of carbohydrates and 9.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (170% DV), folate (116% DV), calcium (93% DV) and vitamin B6 (80% DV). Most of its calories (68%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories325
% Daily Value*
Total fat 9.27 g12%
Saturated fat 3.87 g19%
Trans fat 0.04 g
Cholesterol 2 mg1%
Sodium 260 mg11%
Total carbohydrate 57.9 g21%
Dietary fiber 4.6 g16%
Total sugars 33.4 g
Protein 6.21 g12%
Calcium 1210 mg93%
Iron 1.88 mg10%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 7%Carbs 68%Fat 25%
325calories
6.21 gprotein
57.9 gcarbs
9.27 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B12170%
  • Folate116%
  • Calcium93%
  • Vitamin B680%
  • Vitamin C47%
  • Dietary fiber16%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C42.4 mg47%
Vitamin B61.36 mg80%
Folate464 µg116%
Vitamin B124.09 µg170%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium1210 mg93%
Iron1.88 mg10%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat3.87 g19%
Trans fat0.04 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water20.1 g-

How it compares to other snacks

Per 100 gFormulated bar (mars snackfood us, cocoavia, chocolate blueberry snack bar)Category averageDifference
Calories325444-27%
Protein6.21 g9.75 g-36%
Total carbohydrate57.9 g64.5 g-10%
Total fat9.27 g17.1 g-46%
Dietary fiber4.6 g5.2 g-12%
Total sugars33.4 g16.4 g+103%
Sodium260 mg424 mg-39%

Ask AI about Formulated bar (mars snackfood us, cocoavia, chocolate blueberry snack bar)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173138. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.