Formulated bar (power bar, chocolate) nutrition facts

100 grams of formulated bar, power bar, chocolate contain 363 calories, 14 g of protein, 70 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of thiamin (B1) (672% DV), pantothenic acid (B5) (318% DV), folate (263% DV) and vitamin B12 (233% DV). Most of its calories (77%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories363
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.11 g4%
Saturated fat 1.32 g7%
Trans fat 0.01 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 308 mg13%
Total carbohydrate 69.6 g25%
Dietary fiber 5.7 g20%
Total sugars 30.1 g
Protein 14.2 g28%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 504 mg39%
Iron 11.7 mg65%
Potassium 362 mg8%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 16%Carbs 77%Fat 8%
363calories
14.2 gprotein
69.6 gcarbs
3.11 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Thiamin (B1)672%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)318%
  • Folate263%
  • Vitamin B12233%
  • Niacin (B3)204%
  • Copper159%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C92.3 mg103%
Vitamin E8.28 mg55%
Vitamin K1.1 µg1%
Thiamin (B1)8.06 mg672%
Riboflavin (B2)1.92 mg148%
Niacin (B3)32.6 mg204%
Pantothenic acid (B5)15.9 mg318%
Vitamin B62.2 mg129%
Folate1050 µg263%
Vitamin B125.6 µg233%
Choline18.4 mg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium504 mg39%
Iron11.7 mg65%
Potassium362 mg8%
Magnesium248 mg59%
Phosphorus614 mg49%
Zinc9.96 mg91%
Copper1.43 mg159%
Manganese1.61 mg70%
Selenium7.8 µg14%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.32 g7%
Trans fat0.01 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.05 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.59 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water9.83 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other snacks

Per 100 gFormulated bar (power bar, chocolate)Category averageDifference
Calories363444-18%
Protein14.2 g9.75 g+46%
Total carbohydrate69.6 g64.5 g+8%
Total fat3.11 g17.1 g-82%
Dietary fiber5.7 g5.2 g+10%
Total sugars30.1 g16.4 g+83%
Sodium308 mg424 mg-27%

Ask AI about Formulated bar (power bar, chocolate)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173137. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.