Triticale flour (whole-grain) nutrition facts

100 grams of triticale flour, whole-grain contain 338 calories, 13 g of protein, 73 g of carbohydrates and 1.8 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (182% DV), copper (62% DV), dietary fiber (52% DV) and pantothenic acid (B5) (43% DV). Most of its calories (81%) come from carbs. It is high in fiber.

Nutrition Facts
Calories338
% Daily Value*
Total fat 1.81 g2%
Saturated fat 0.32 g2%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 2 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 73.1 g27%
Dietary fiber 14.6 g52%
Protein 13.2 g26%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 35 mg3%
Iron 2.59 mg14%
Potassium 466 mg10%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 15%Carbs 81%Fat 5%
338calories
13.2 gprotein
73.1 gcarbs
1.81 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese182%
  • Copper62%
  • Dietary fiber52%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)43%
  • Magnesium36%
  • Thiamin (B1)32%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.9 mg6%
Thiamin (B1)0.38 mg32%
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg10%
Niacin (B3)2.86 mg18%
Pantothenic acid (B5)2.17 mg43%
Vitamin B60.4 mg24%
Folate74 µg19%
Vitamin B120 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium35 mg3%
Iron2.59 mg14%
Potassium466 mg10%
Magnesium153 mg36%
Phosphorus321 mg26%
Zinc2.66 mg24%
Copper0.56 mg62%
Manganese4.18 mg182%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.32 g2%
Monounsaturated fat0.18 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.79 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water10 g-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other cereal grains and pasta

Per 100 gTriticale flour (whole-grain)Category averageDifference
Calories338284+19%
Protein13.2 g8.81 g+50%
Total carbohydrate73.1 g58.5 g+25%
Total fat1.81 g2.25 g-20%
Dietary fiber14.6 g5.77 g+153%
Sodium2 mg94.9 mg-98%

Ask AI about Triticale flour (whole-grain)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168888. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.