Babyfood (cereal, mixed, with applesauce and bananas, junior, fortified) nutrition facts

100 grams of babyfood, cereal, mixed, with applesauce and bananas, junior, fortified contain 84 calories, 0.7 g of protein, 19 g of carbohydrates and 0.5 g of fat. It is an excellent source of iron (38% DV) and vitamin B12 (21% DV). Most of its calories (91%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories84
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.51 g1%
Saturated fat 0.07 g0%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 5 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 18.8 g7%
Dietary fiber 1 g4%
Total sugars 11.1 g
Protein 0.71 g1%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 91 mg7%
Iron 6.81 mg38%
Potassium 111 mg2%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 3%Carbs 91%Fat 6%
84calories
0.71 gprotein
18.8 gcarbs
0.51 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Iron38%
  • Vitamin B1221%
  • Vitamin C18%
  • Niacin (B3)13%
  • Riboflavin (B2)12%
  • Thiamin (B1)11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C15.9 mg18%
Vitamin E0.68 mg5%
Vitamin K0.3 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.13 mg11%
Riboflavin (B2)0.16 mg12%
Niacin (B3)2.02 mg13%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.2 mg4%
Vitamin B60.1 mg6%
Folate43 µg11%
Vitamin B120.51 µg21%
Choline3.5 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium91 mg7%
Iron6.81 mg38%
Potassium111 mg2%
Magnesium7 mg2%
Phosphorus29 mg2%
Zinc1.01 mg9%
Copper0.06 mg6%
Selenium2.6 µg5%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.07 g0%
Monounsaturated fat0.11 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.15 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water79.6 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baby foods

Per 100 gBabyfood (cereal, mixed, with applesauce and bananas, junior, fortified)Category averageDifference
Calories84154-45%
Protein0.71 g4.06 g-83%
Total carbohydrate18.8 g22.4 g-16%
Total fat0.51 g5.42 g-91%
Dietary fiber1 g1.03 g-3%
Total sugars11.1 g12.2 g-9%
Sodium5 mg55.8 mg-91%

Ask AI about Babyfood (cereal, mixed, with applesauce and bananas, junior, fortified)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170967. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.