Beverages (chocolate drink, milk and soy based, ready to drink, fortified) nutrition facts

100 grams of beverages, chocolate drink, milk and soy based, ready to drink, fortified contain 101 calories, 4.2 g of protein, 17 g of carbohydrates and 1.7 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (643% DV), vitamin E (38% DV), vitamin B12 (37% DV) and vitamin C (28% DV). Most of its calories (68%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories101
% Daily Value*
Total fat 1.69 g2%
Saturated fat 0.42 g2%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 4 mg1%
Sodium 63 mg3%
Total carbohydrate 17.3 g6%
Dietary fiber 1.3 g5%
Total sugars 8.44 g
Protein 4.22 g8%
Vitamin D 2.5 µg13%
Calcium 127 mg10%
Iron 1.9 mg11%
Potassium 245 mg5%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 17%Carbs 68%Fat 15%
101calories
4.22 gprotein
17.3 gcarbs
1.69 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese643%
  • Vitamin E38%
  • Vitamin B1237%
  • Vitamin C28%
  • Copper23%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)21%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D2.5 µg13%
Vitamin A158 µg18%
Vitamin C25.3 mg28%
Vitamin E5.7 mg38%
Vitamin K16.9 µg14%
Thiamin (B1)0.16 mg13%
Riboflavin (B2)0.18 mg14%
Niacin (B3)1.69 mg11%
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.06 mg21%
Vitamin B60.3 mg17%
Folate72 µg18%
Vitamin B120.89 µg37%
Choline1.6 mg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium127 mg10%
Iron1.9 mg11%
Potassium245 mg5%
Magnesium42 mg10%
Phosphorus127 mg10%
Zinc1.9 mg17%
Copper0.21 mg23%
Manganese14.8 mg643%
Selenium7.4 µg13%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.42 g2%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.15 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.06 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water75.8 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other beverages

Per 100 gBeverages (chocolate drink, milk and soy based, ready to drink, fortified)Category averageDifference
Calories1011010%
Protein4.22 g2.14 g+97%
Total carbohydrate17.3 g17.3 g0%
Total fat1.69 g0.93 g+81%
Dietary fiber1.3 g0.62 g+110%
Total sugars8.44 g12.5 g-32%
Sodium63 mg67.3 mg-6%

Ask AI about Beverages (chocolate drink, milk and soy based, ready to drink, fortified)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171873. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.