Potatoes (au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine) nutrition facts

100 grams of potatoes, au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine contain 132 calories, 5.1 g of protein, 11 g of carbohydrates and 7.6 g of fat. Most of its calories (51%) come from fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories132
% Daily Value*
Total fat 7.59 g10%
Saturated fat 3.53 g18%
Cholesterol 15 mg5%
Sodium 433 mg19%
Total carbohydrate 11.3 g4%
Dietary fiber 1.8 g6%
Protein 5.06 g10%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 119 mg9%
Iron 0.64 mg4%
Potassium 396 mg8%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 15%Carbs 34%Fat 51%
132calories
5.06 gprotein
11.3 gcarbs
7.59 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper18%
  • Vitamin C11%
  • Protein10%
  • Vitamin B610%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A64 µg7%
Vitamin C9.9 mg11%
Thiamin (B1)0.06 mg5%
Riboflavin (B2)0.12 mg9%
Niacin (B3)0.99 mg6%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.39 mg8%
Vitamin B60.17 mg10%
Folate13 µg3%
Vitamin B120 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium119 mg9%
Iron0.64 mg4%
Potassium396 mg8%
Magnesium20 mg5%
Phosphorus113 mg9%
Zinc0.69 mg6%
Copper0.16 mg18%
Manganese0.16 mg7%
Selenium2.7 µg5%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat3.53 g18%
Monounsaturated fat2.59 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.08 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water74 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gPotatoes (au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine)Category averageDifference
Calories13263.7+107%
Protein5.06 g2.82 g+80%
Total carbohydrate11.3 g12.5 g-9%
Total fat7.59 g1.01 g+651%
Dietary fiber1.8 g3 g-40%
Sodium433 mg157 mg+176%

Ask AI about Potatoes (au gratin, home-prepared from recipe using margarine)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170524. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.