Puddings (coconut cream, dry mix, regular) nutrition facts

100 grams of puddings, coconut cream, dry mix, regular contain 434 calories, 1 g of protein, 82 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (20% DV). Most of its calories (75%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 682 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories434
% Daily Value*
Total fat 11.4 g15%
Saturated fat 11.4 g57%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 682 mg30%
Total carbohydrate 81.8 g30%
Dietary fiber 1.6 g6%
Total sugars 80.5 g
Protein 1 g2%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 8 mg1%
Iron 0.57 mg3%
Potassium 133 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 1%Carbs 75%Fat 24%
434calories
1 gprotein
81.8 gcarbs
11.4 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese20%
  • Copper16%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0.3 mg0%
Vitamin E0.07 mg0%
Vitamin K0.1 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.03 mg2%
Niacin (B3)0.1 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.14 mg3%
Vitamin B60.05 mg3%
Folate2 µg1%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline3.7 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium8 mg1%
Iron0.57 mg3%
Potassium133 mg3%
Magnesium15 mg4%
Phosphorus35 mg3%
Zinc0.35 mg3%
Copper0.14 mg16%
Manganese0.46 mg20%
Selenium3.6 µg7%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat11.4 g57%
Monounsaturated fat0 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water3.7 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gPuddings (coconut cream, dry mix, regular)Category averageDifference
Calories434328+32%
Protein1 g4.24 g-76%
Total carbohydrate81.8 g56.2 g+46%
Total fat11.4 g10.8 g+6%
Dietary fiber1.6 g2.29 g-30%
Total sugars80.5 g42.2 g+91%
Sodium682 mg262 mg+160%

Ask AI about Puddings (coconut cream, dry mix, regular)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168828. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.