Candies (hershey's pot of gold almond bar) nutrition facts

100 grams of candies, hershey's pot of gold almond bar contain 577 calories, 13 g of protein, 45 g of carbohydrates and 39 g of fat. It is an excellent source of protein (26% DV). Most of its calories (60%) come from fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories577
% Daily Value*
Total fat 38.5 g49%
Saturated fat 16.7 g84%
Cholesterol 13 mg4%
Sodium 64 mg3%
Total carbohydrate 44.9 g16%
Dietary fiber 3.8 g14%
Total sugars 38.5 g
Protein 12.8 g26%
Calcium 192 mg15%
Iron 1.85 mg10%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 9%Carbs 31%Fat 60%
577calories
12.8 gprotein
44.9 gcarbs
38.5 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Protein26%
  • Calcium15%
  • Dietary fiber14%
  • Iron10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin C0 mg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium192 mg15%
Iron1.85 mg10%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat16.7 g84%

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water1.26 g-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gCandies (hershey's pot of gold almond bar)Category averageDifference
Calories577328+76%
Protein12.8 g4.24 g+202%
Total carbohydrate44.9 g56.2 g-20%
Total fat38.5 g10.8 g+257%
Dietary fiber3.8 g2.29 g+66%
Total sugars38.5 g42.2 g-9%
Sodium64 mg262 mg-76%

Ask AI about Candies (hershey's pot of gold almond bar)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169579. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.