Candies (hershey's pot of gold almond bar) nutrition facts
100 grams of candies, hershey's pot of gold almond bar contain 577 calories, 13 g of protein, 45 g of carbohydrates and 39 g of fat. It is an excellent source of protein (26% DV). Most of its calories (60%) come from fat.
Nutrition Facts
Calories577
% Daily Value*
Total fat 38.5 g49%
Saturated fat 16.7 g84%
Cholesterol 13 mg4%
Sodium 64 mg3%
Total carbohydrate 44.9 g16%
Dietary fiber 3.8 g14%
Total sugars 38.5 g
Protein 12.8 g26%
Calcium 192 mg15%
Iron 1.85 mg10%
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Protein 9%Carbs 31%Fat 60%
577calories
12.8 gprotein
44.9 gcarbs
38.5 gfat
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Protein26%
- Calcium15%
- Dietary fiber14%
- Iron10%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 192 mg | 15% |
| Iron | 1.85 mg | 10% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 16.7 g | 84% |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 1.26 g | - |
How it compares to other sweets
| Per 100 g | Candies (hershey's pot of gold almond bar) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 577 | 328 | +76% |
| Protein | 12.8 g | 4.24 g | +202% |
| Total carbohydrate | 44.9 g | 56.2 g | -20% |
| Total fat | 38.5 g | 10.8 g | +257% |
| Dietary fiber | 3.8 g | 2.29 g | +66% |
| Total sugars | 38.5 g | 42.2 g | -9% |
| Sodium | 64 mg | 262 mg | -76% |
Ask AI about Candies (hershey's pot of gold almond bar)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Candies (5th avenue candy bar)482 kcal · 8.78 g proteinCandies (almond joy candy bar)479 kcal · 4.13 g proteinCandies (butterscotch)391 kcal · 0.03 g proteinCandies (caramello candy bar)462 kcal · 6.19 g proteinCandies (caramels)382 kcal · 4.6 g proteinCandies (caramels, chocolate-flavor roll)387 kcal · 1.59 g proteinCandies (carob, unsweetened)540 kcal · 8.15 g proteinCandies (chocolate covered, caramel with nuts)470 kcal · 9.5 g protein
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169579. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.