Raisins (dark, seedless) nutrition facts

Vitis vinifera

100 grams of raisins, dark, seedless contain 299 calories, 3.3 g of protein, 79 g of carbohydrates and 0.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (30% DV). Most of its calories (95%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories299
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.25 g0%
Saturated fat 0.09 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 26 mg1%
Total carbohydrate 79.3 g29%
Dietary fiber 4.5 g16%
Total sugars 65.2 g
Protein 3.3 g7%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 62 mg5%
Iron 1.79 mg10%
Potassium 744 mg16%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 4%Carbs 95%Fat 1%
299calories
3.3 gprotein
79.3 gcarbs
0.25 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper30%
  • Dietary fiber16%
  • Potassium16%
  • Manganese12%
  • Riboflavin (B2)10%
  • Vitamin B610%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C2.3 mg3%
Vitamin E0.12 mg1%
Vitamin K3.5 µg3%
Thiamin (B1)0.11 mg9%
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg10%
Niacin (B3)0.77 mg5%
Vitamin B60.17 mg10%
Folate5 µg1%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline11.1 mg2%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium62 mg5%
Iron1.79 mg10%
Potassium744 mg16%
Magnesium36 mg9%
Phosphorus98 mg8%
Zinc0.36 mg3%
Copper0.27 mg30%
Manganese0.28 mg12%
Selenium0.6 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.09 g0%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.02 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.05 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water15.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other fruits and fruit juices

Per 100 gRaisins (dark, seedless)Category averageDifference
Calories29987.3+243%
Protein3.3 g0.91 g+261%
Total carbohydrate79.3 g21.6 g+268%
Total fat0.25 g0.55 g-54%
Dietary fiber4.5 g2.45 g+83%
Total sugars65.2 g16.2 g+303%
Sodium26 mg16.1 mg+62%

Ask AI about Raisins (dark, seedless)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168165. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.