Raisins (dark, seedless) nutrition facts
Vitis vinifera
100 grams of raisins, dark, seedless contain 299 calories, 3.3 g of protein, 79 g of carbohydrates and 0.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (30% DV). Most of its calories (95%) come from carbs.
Nutrition Facts
Calories299
% Daily Value*
Total fat 0.25 g0%
Saturated fat 0.09 g0%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 26 mg1%
Total carbohydrate 79.3 g29%
Dietary fiber 4.5 g16%
Total sugars 65.2 g
Protein 3.3 g7%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 62 mg5%
Iron 1.79 mg10%
Potassium 744 mg16%
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Protein 4%Carbs 95%Fat 1%
299calories
3.3 gprotein
79.3 gcarbs
0.25 gfat
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Copper30%
- Dietary fiber16%
- Potassium16%
- Manganese12%
- Riboflavin (B2)10%
- Vitamin B610%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 2.3 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin E | 0.12 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 3.5 µg | 3% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.11 mg | 9% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.13 mg | 10% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.77 mg | 5% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.17 mg | 10% |
| Folate | 5 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 11.1 mg | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 62 mg | 5% |
| Iron | 1.79 mg | 10% |
| Potassium | 744 mg | 16% |
| Magnesium | 36 mg | 9% |
| Phosphorus | 98 mg | 8% |
| Zinc | 0.36 mg | 3% |
| Copper | 0.27 mg | 30% |
| Manganese | 0.28 mg | 12% |
| Selenium | 0.6 µg | 1% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 0.09 g | 0% |
| Trans fat | 0 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.02 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.05 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 15.5 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other fruits and fruit juices
| Per 100 g | Raisins (dark, seedless) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 299 | 87.3 | +243% |
| Protein | 3.3 g | 0.91 g | +261% |
| Total carbohydrate | 79.3 g | 21.6 g | +268% |
| Total fat | 0.25 g | 0.55 g | -54% |
| Dietary fiber | 4.5 g | 2.45 g | +83% |
| Total sugars | 65.2 g | 16.2 g | +303% |
| Sodium | 26 mg | 16.1 mg | +62% |
Ask AI about Raisins (dark, seedless)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Raisins (golden, seedless)301 kcal · 3.28 g proteinRaisins (seeded)296 kcal · 2.52 g proteinCranberries (dried, sweetened)308 kcal · 0.17 g proteinCurrants (zante, dried)290 kcal · 3.43 g proteinPlantains (green, fried)309 kcal · 1.5 g proteinLongans (dried)286 kcal · 4.9 g proteinDates (deglet noor)282 kcal · 2.45 g proteinBlueberries (dried, sweetened)317 kcal · 2.5 g protein
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168165. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.