CARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with meat sauce) nutrition facts
100 grams of carrabba's italian grill, spaghetti with meat sauce contain 122 calories, 5.9 g of protein, 16 g of carbohydrates and 3.9 g of fat. Most of its calories (52%) come from carbs.
Nutrition Facts
Calories122
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.92 g5%
Saturated fat 1.1 g6%
Trans fat 0.07 g
Cholesterol 9 mg3%
Sodium 270 mg12%
Total carbohydrate 15.7 g6%
Dietary fiber 1.5 g5%
Total sugars 1.96 g
Protein 5.87 g12%
Calcium 15 mg1%
Iron 0.89 mg5%
Potassium 187 mg4%
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Protein 19%Carbs 52%Fat 29%
122calories
5.87 gprotein
15.7 gcarbs
3.92 gfat
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Selenium17%
- Protein12%
- Riboflavin (B2)12%
- Niacin (B3)10%
- Copper10%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 14 µg | 2% |
| Vitamin C | 0.8 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin E | 0.68 mg | 5% |
| Vitamin K | 3.3 µg | 3% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.09 mg | 8% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.15 mg | 12% |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.6 mg | 10% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.28 mg | 6% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.12 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.21 µg | 9% |
| Choline | 16.2 mg | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 15 mg | 1% |
| Iron | 0.89 mg | 5% |
| Potassium | 187 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 15 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 58 mg | 5% |
| Zinc | 0.7 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.09 mg | 10% |
| Manganese | 0.19 mg | 8% |
| Selenium | 9.5 µg | 17% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.1 g | 6% |
| Trans fat | 0.07 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.73 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.49 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 73.3 g | - |
How it compares to other restaurant foods
| Per 100 g | CARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with meat sauce) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 122 | 221 | -45% |
| Protein | 5.87 g | 10.3 g | -43% |
| Total carbohydrate | 15.7 g | 19.7 g | -20% |
| Total fat | 3.92 g | 11.2 g | -65% |
| Dietary fiber | 1.5 g | 1.86 g | -19% |
| Total sugars | 1.96 g | 2.98 g | -34% |
| Sodium | 270 mg | 490 mg | -45% |
Ask AI about CARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with meat sauce)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
CARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (cheese ravioli with marinara sauce)156 kcal · 7.96 g proteinCARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (chicken parmesan without cavatappi pasta)206 kcal · 19 g proteinCARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (lasagne)191 kcal · 10.5 g proteinCARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with pomodoro sauce)104 kcal · 3.42 g proteinOLIVE GARDEN (spaghetti with meat sauce)121 kcal · 5.8 g proteinRestaurant (chinese, vegetable lo mein, without meat)121 kcal · 4.77 g proteinRestaurant (italian, spaghetti with meat sauce)121 kcal · 5.79 g proteinT.G.I. FRIDAY'S (macaroni & cheese, from kid's menu)121 kcal · 5.03 g protein
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168086. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.