CARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with meat sauce) nutrition facts

100 grams of carrabba's italian grill, spaghetti with meat sauce contain 122 calories, 5.9 g of protein, 16 g of carbohydrates and 3.9 g of fat. Most of its calories (52%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories122
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.92 g5%
Saturated fat 1.1 g6%
Trans fat 0.07 g
Cholesterol 9 mg3%
Sodium 270 mg12%
Total carbohydrate 15.7 g6%
Dietary fiber 1.5 g5%
Total sugars 1.96 g
Protein 5.87 g12%
Calcium 15 mg1%
Iron 0.89 mg5%
Potassium 187 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 19%Carbs 52%Fat 29%
122calories
5.87 gprotein
15.7 gcarbs
3.92 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Selenium17%
  • Protein12%
  • Riboflavin (B2)12%
  • Niacin (B3)10%
  • Copper10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A14 µg2%
Vitamin C0.8 mg1%
Vitamin E0.68 mg5%
Vitamin K3.3 µg3%
Thiamin (B1)0.09 mg8%
Riboflavin (B2)0.15 mg12%
Niacin (B3)1.6 mg10%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.28 mg6%
Vitamin B60.12 mg7%
Vitamin B120.21 µg9%
Choline16.2 mg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium15 mg1%
Iron0.89 mg5%
Potassium187 mg4%
Magnesium15 mg4%
Phosphorus58 mg5%
Zinc0.7 mg6%
Copper0.09 mg10%
Manganese0.19 mg8%
Selenium9.5 µg17%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.1 g6%
Trans fat0.07 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.73 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.49 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water73.3 g-

How it compares to other restaurant foods

Per 100 gCARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with meat sauce)Category averageDifference
Calories122221-45%
Protein5.87 g10.3 g-43%
Total carbohydrate15.7 g19.7 g-20%
Total fat3.92 g11.2 g-65%
Dietary fiber1.5 g1.86 g-19%
Total sugars1.96 g2.98 g-34%
Sodium270 mg490 mg-45%

Ask AI about CARRABBA'S ITALIAN GRILL (spaghetti with meat sauce)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 168086. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.