Potatoes (frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt) nutrition facts

100 grams of potatoes, frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt contain 333 calories, 3.6 g of protein, 40 g of carbohydrates and 19 g of fat. It is high in sodium, with 613 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories333
% Daily Value*
Total fat 18.7 g24%
Saturated fat 5.96 g30%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 613 mg27%
Total carbohydrate 39.7 g14%
Dietary fiber 3.2 g11%
Protein 3.55 g7%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 12 mg1%
Iron 1.66 mg9%
Potassium 539 mg11%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 4%Carbs 47%Fat 49%
333calories
3.55 gprotein
39.7 gcarbs
18.7 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Niacin (B3)17%
  • Vitamin B613%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)12%
  • Manganese12%
  • Dietary fiber11%
  • Potassium11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C6.2 mg7%
Thiamin (B1)0.08 mg7%
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg3%
Niacin (B3)2.66 mg17%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.61 mg12%
Vitamin B60.21 mg13%
Folate22 µg6%
Vitamin B120 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium12 mg1%
Iron1.66 mg9%
Potassium539 mg11%
Magnesium23 mg5%
Phosphorus96 mg8%
Zinc0.41 mg4%
Copper0.04 mg4%
Manganese0.28 mg12%
Selenium0.6 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat5.96 g30%
Monounsaturated fat11.3 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.4 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water35.4 g-

How it compares to other vegetables and vegetable products

Per 100 gPotatoes (frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt)Category averageDifference
Calories33363.7+423%
Protein3.55 g2.82 g+26%
Total carbohydrate39.7 g12.5 g+219%
Total fat18.7 g1.01 g+1749%
Dietary fiber3.2 g3 g+7%
Sodium613 mg157 mg+290%

Ask AI about Potatoes (frozen, french fried, par fried, extruded, prepared, heated in oven, without salt)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169268. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.