Archway Home Style Cookies (coconut macaroon) nutrition facts

100 grams of archway home style cookies, coconut macaroon contain 460 calories, 3 g of protein, 61 g of carbohydrates and 23 g of fat. Most of its calories (53%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories460
% Daily Value*
Total fat 22.6 g29%
Saturated fat 20.1 g101%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 200 mg9%
Total carbohydrate 61.2 g22%
Dietary fiber 5.1 g18%
Total sugars 45.2 g
Protein 3.02 g6%
Calcium 5 mg0%
Iron 0.82 mg5%
Potassium 123 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 3%Carbs 53%Fat 44%
460calories
3.02 gprotein
61.2 gcarbs
22.6 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Dietary fiber18%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg2%
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg5%
Niacin (B3)0.22 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium5 mg0%
Iron0.82 mg5%
Potassium123 mg3%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat20.1 g101%
Monounsaturated fat1.61 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.81 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water11.5 g-

How it compares to other baked products

Per 100 gArchway Home Style Cookies (coconut macaroon)Category averageDifference
Calories460360+28%
Protein3.02 g6.92 g-56%
Total carbohydrate61.2 g56.1 g+9%
Total fat22.6 g12.3 g+83%
Dietary fiber5.1 g3.37 g+51%
Total sugars45.2 g16.4 g+175%
Sodium200 mg570 mg-65%

Ask AI about Archway Home Style Cookies (coconut macaroon)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173245. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.