Pancakes (plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk)) nutrition facts
100 grams of pancakes, plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk) contain 368 calories, 9.8 g of protein, 74 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of phosphorus (48% DV), selenium (39% DV), thiamin (B1) (38% DV) and manganese (30% DV). Most of its calories (81%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1080 mg per 100 g.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Phosphorus48%
- Selenium39%
- Thiamin (B1)38%
- Manganese30%
- Niacin (B3)27%
- Calcium26%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.45 mg | 38% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.27 mg | 21% |
| Niacin (B3) | 4.37 mg | 27% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.63 mg | 13% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.17 mg | 10% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.32 µg | 13% |
| Choline | 18.2 mg | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 344 mg | 26% |
| Iron | 3.6 mg | 20% |
| Potassium | 191 mg | 4% |
| Magnesium | 28 mg | 7% |
| Phosphorus | 600 mg | 48% |
| Zinc | 0.72 mg | 7% |
| Copper | 0.13 mg | 14% |
| Manganese | 0.69 mg | 30% |
| Selenium | 21.6 µg | 39% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 0.82 g | 4% |
| Trans fat | 0.38 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.27 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.93 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 9.05 g | - |
How it compares to other baked products
| Per 100 g | Pancakes (plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk)) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 368 | 360 | +2% |
| Protein | 9.77 g | 6.92 g | +41% |
| Total carbohydrate | 73.6 g | 56.1 g | +31% |
| Total fat | 3.1 g | 12.3 g | -75% |
| Dietary fiber | 2.9 g | 3.37 g | -14% |
| Total sugars | 16 g | 16.4 g | -2% |
| Sodium | 1080 mg | 570 mg | +89% |
Ask AI about Pancakes (plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk))
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 172772. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.