Pancakes (plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk)) nutrition facts

100 grams of pancakes, plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk) contain 368 calories, 9.8 g of protein, 74 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat. It is an excellent source of phosphorus (48% DV), selenium (39% DV), thiamin (B1) (38% DV) and manganese (30% DV). Most of its calories (81%) come from carbs. It is high in sodium, with 1080 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories368
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.1 g4%
Saturated fat 0.82 g4%
Trans fat 0.38 g
Cholesterol 2 mg1%
Sodium 1080 mg47%
Total carbohydrate 73.6 g27%
Dietary fiber 2.9 g10%
Total sugars 16 g
Protein 9.77 g20%
Calcium 344 mg26%
Iron 3.6 mg20%
Potassium 191 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 11%Carbs 81%Fat 8%
368calories
9.77 gprotein
73.6 gcarbs
3.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Phosphorus48%
  • Selenium39%
  • Thiamin (B1)38%
  • Manganese30%
  • Niacin (B3)27%
  • Calcium26%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Thiamin (B1)0.45 mg38%
Riboflavin (B2)0.27 mg21%
Niacin (B3)4.37 mg27%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.63 mg13%
Vitamin B60.17 mg10%
Vitamin B120.32 µg13%
Choline18.2 mg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium344 mg26%
Iron3.6 mg20%
Potassium191 mg4%
Magnesium28 mg7%
Phosphorus600 mg48%
Zinc0.72 mg7%
Copper0.13 mg14%
Manganese0.69 mg30%
Selenium21.6 µg39%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.82 g4%
Trans fat0.38 g-
Monounsaturated fat1.27 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.93 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water9.05 g-

How it compares to other baked products

Per 100 gPancakes (plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk))Category averageDifference
Calories368360+2%
Protein9.77 g6.92 g+41%
Total carbohydrate73.6 g56.1 g+31%
Total fat3.1 g12.3 g-75%
Dietary fiber2.9 g3.37 g-14%
Total sugars16 g16.4 g-2%
Sodium1080 mg570 mg+89%

Ask AI about Pancakes (plain, dry mix, complete (includes buttermilk))

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 172772. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.