Beef (new zealand, imported, oyster blade, separable lean only, raw) nutrition facts
100 grams of beef, new zealand, imported, oyster blade, separable lean only, raw contain 155 calories, 22 g of protein, 0 g of carbohydrates and 7.6 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (97% DV), protein (44% DV) and zinc (42% DV). Most of its calories (56%) come from protein.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Vitamin B1297%
- Protein44%
- Zinc42%
- Pantothenic acid (B5)17%
- Niacin (B3)15%
- Phosphorus13%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0.2 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin A | 12 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.38 mg | 3% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.05 mg | 5% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.12 mg | 9% |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.36 mg | 15% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.86 mg | 17% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.16 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin B12 | 2.33 µg | 97% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 4 mg | 0% |
| Iron | 1.95 mg | 11% |
| Potassium | 297 mg | 6% |
| Magnesium | 18 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 158 mg | 13% |
| Zinc | 4.64 mg | 42% |
| Copper | 0.06 mg | 7% |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg | 0% |
| Selenium | 2 µg | 4% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 2.59 g | 13% |
| Trans fat | 0.08 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.65 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.27 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 71.7 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other beef products
| Per 100 g | Beef (new zealand, imported, oyster blade, separable lean only, raw) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 155 | 211 | -27% |
| Protein | 21.8 g | 24.4 g | -11% |
| Total carbohydrate | 0 g | 0.1 g | -100% |
| Total fat | 7.56 g | 12.2 g | -38% |
| Dietary fiber | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Total sugars | 0 g | 0 g | 0% |
| Sodium | 59 mg | 67.1 mg | -12% |
Ask AI about Beef (new zealand, imported, oyster blade, separable lean only, raw)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 173088. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.