Candies (kit kat wafer bar) nutrition facts
100 grams of candies, kit kat wafer bar contain 518 calories, 6.5 g of protein, 65 g of carbohydrates and 26 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (24% DV) and vitamin B12 (23% DV). Most of its calories (50%) come from carbs.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Copper24%
- Vitamin B1223%
- Riboflavin (B2)16%
- Protein13%
- Pantothenic acid (B5)13%
- Phosphorus11%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 24 µg | 3% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.34 mg | 2% |
| Vitamin K | 5.2 µg | 4% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.12 mg | 10% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.21 mg | 16% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.5 mg | 3% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.64 mg | 13% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.02 mg | 1% |
| Folate | 18 µg | 5% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.56 µg | 23% |
| Choline | 31 mg | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 125 mg | 10% |
| Iron | 1 mg | 6% |
| Potassium | 231 mg | 5% |
| Magnesium | 37 mg | 9% |
| Phosphorus | 135 mg | 11% |
| Zinc | 0.09 mg | 1% |
| Copper | 0.22 mg | 24% |
| Manganese | 0.1 mg | 4% |
| Selenium | 5 µg | 9% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 18 g | 90% |
| Trans fat | 0.1 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 5.84 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.9 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 1.63 g | - |
| Caffeine | 14 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other sweets
| Per 100 g | Candies (kit kat wafer bar) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 518 | 328 | +58% |
| Protein | 6.51 g | 4.24 g | +53% |
| Total carbohydrate | 64.6 g | 56.2 g | +15% |
| Total fat | 26 g | 10.8 g | +141% |
| Dietary fiber | 1 g | 2.29 g | -56% |
| Total sugars | 48.7 g | 42.2 g | +16% |
| Sodium | 54 mg | 262 mg | -79% |
Ask AI about Candies (kit kat wafer bar)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 167992. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.