Candies (kit kat wafer bar) nutrition facts

100 grams of candies, kit kat wafer bar contain 518 calories, 6.5 g of protein, 65 g of carbohydrates and 26 g of fat. It is an excellent source of copper (24% DV) and vitamin B12 (23% DV). Most of its calories (50%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories518
% Daily Value*
Total fat 26 g33%
Saturated fat 18 g90%
Trans fat 0.1 g
Cholesterol 11 mg4%
Sodium 54 mg2%
Total carbohydrate 64.6 g23%
Dietary fiber 1 g4%
Total sugars 48.7 g
Protein 6.51 g13%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 125 mg10%
Iron 1 mg6%
Potassium 231 mg5%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 5%Carbs 50%Fat 45%
518calories
6.51 gprotein
64.6 gcarbs
26 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Copper24%
  • Vitamin B1223%
  • Riboflavin (B2)16%
  • Protein13%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)13%
  • Phosphorus11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A24 µg3%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.34 mg2%
Vitamin K5.2 µg4%
Thiamin (B1)0.12 mg10%
Riboflavin (B2)0.21 mg16%
Niacin (B3)0.5 mg3%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.64 mg13%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%
Folate18 µg5%
Vitamin B120.56 µg23%
Choline31 mg6%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium125 mg10%
Iron1 mg6%
Potassium231 mg5%
Magnesium37 mg9%
Phosphorus135 mg11%
Zinc0.09 mg1%
Copper0.22 mg24%
Manganese0.1 mg4%
Selenium5 µg9%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat18 g90%
Trans fat0.1 g-
Monounsaturated fat5.84 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.9 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water1.63 g-
Caffeine14 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gCandies (kit kat wafer bar)Category averageDifference
Calories518328+58%
Protein6.51 g4.24 g+53%
Total carbohydrate64.6 g56.2 g+15%
Total fat26 g10.8 g+141%
Dietary fiber1 g2.29 g-56%
Total sugars48.7 g42.2 g+16%
Sodium54 mg262 mg-79%

Ask AI about Candies (kit kat wafer bar)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 167992. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.