Candies (toffee, prepared-from-recipe) nutrition facts

100 grams of candies, toffee, prepared-from-recipe contain 560 calories, 1.1 g of protein, 65 g of carbohydrates and 33 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin A (35% DV). Most of its calories (53%) come from fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories560
% Daily Value*
Total fat 32.8 g42%
Saturated fat 20.6 g103%
Trans fat 0.67 g
Cholesterol 104 mg35%
Sodium 135 mg6%
Total carbohydrate 64.7 g24%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 63.5 g
Protein 1.07 g2%
Calcium 34 mg3%
Iron 0.03 mg0%
Potassium 51 mg1%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 1%Carbs 46%Fat 53%
560calories
1.07 gprotein
64.7 gcarbs
32.8 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin A35%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A319 µg35%
Vitamin C0.2 mg0%
Vitamin E0.94 mg6%
Vitamin K2.8 µg2%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.07 mg5%
Niacin (B3)0.03 mg0%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.13 mg3%
Vitamin B60.01 mg1%
Folate2 µg1%
Vitamin B120.11 µg5%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium34 mg3%
Iron0.03 mg0%
Potassium51 mg1%
Magnesium4 mg1%
Phosphorus32 mg3%
Zinc0.12 mg1%
Copper0 mg0%
Manganese0 mg0%
Selenium0.8 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat20.6 g103%
Trans fat0.67 g-
Monounsaturated fat8.96 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.22 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water0.55 g-
Caffeine0 mg-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gCandies (toffee, prepared-from-recipe)Category averageDifference
Calories560328+71%
Protein1.07 g4.24 g-75%
Total carbohydrate64.7 g56.2 g+15%
Total fat32.8 g10.8 g+204%
Dietary fiber0 g2.29 g-100%
Total sugars63.5 g42.2 g+51%
Sodium135 mg262 mg-48%

Ask AI about Candies (toffee, prepared-from-recipe)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169671. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.