Gravy (campbell's, chicken) nutrition facts

100 grams of gravy, campbell's, chicken contain 51 calories, 0.8 g of protein, 5.9 g of carbohydrates and 2.7 g of fat.

Nutrition Facts
Calories51
% Daily Value*
Total fat 2.73 g3%
Saturated fat 0.6 g3%
Trans fat 0.01 g
Cholesterol 6 mg2%
Sodium 424 mg18%
Total carbohydrate 5.87 g2%
Total sugars 0.94 g
Protein 0.79 g2%
Calcium 12 mg1%
Iron 0.12 mg1%
Potassium 55 mg1%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 6%Carbs 46%Fat 48%
51calories
0.79 gprotein
5.87 gcarbs
2.73 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin E0.08 mg1%
Vitamin K0.2 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg1%
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg4%
Niacin (B3)0.3 mg2%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.17 mg3%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%
Vitamin B120 µg0%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium12 mg1%
Iron0.12 mg1%
Potassium55 mg1%
Magnesium3 mg1%
Phosphorus15 mg1%
Zinc0.09 mg1%
Copper0.02 mg2%
Manganese0.02 mg1%
Selenium0.4 µg1%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.6 g3%
Trans fat0.01 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.86 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.36 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water89.4 g-

How it compares to other soups, sauces, and gravies

Per 100 gGravy (campbell's, chicken)Category averageDifference
Calories51105-52%
Protein0.79 g3.41 g-77%
Total carbohydrate5.87 g14.1 g-58%
Total fat2.73 g4 g-32%
Total sugars0.94 g4.65 g-80%
Sodium424 mg1255 mg-66%

Ask AI about Gravy (campbell's, chicken)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171600. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.