Lamb (new zealand, imported, kidney, cooked, soaked and fried) nutrition facts

100 grams of lamb, new zealand, imported, kidney, cooked, soaked and fried contain 112 calories, 20 g of protein, 0.2 g of carbohydrates and 3.6 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (2317% DV), selenium (191% DV), riboflavin (B2) (118% DV) and pantothenic acid (B5) (91% DV). Most of its calories (71%) come from protein.

Nutrition Facts
Calories112
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.56 g5%
Saturated fat 0.92 g5%
Trans fat 0.04 g
Cholesterol 508 mg169%
Sodium 199 mg9%
Total carbohydrate 0.18 g0%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 0 g
Protein 19.8 g40%
Vitamin D 0.2 µg1%
Calcium 9 mg1%
Iron 14.7 mg82%
Potassium 271 mg6%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 71%Carbs 1%Fat 29%
112calories
19.8 gprotein
0.18 gcarbs
3.56 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B122317%
  • Selenium191%
  • Riboflavin (B2)118%
  • Pantothenic acid (B5)91%
  • Iron82%
  • Niacin (B3)57%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0.2 µg1%
Vitamin A85 µg9%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.57 mg4%
Thiamin (B1)0.46 mg39%
Riboflavin (B2)1.53 mg118%
Niacin (B3)9.06 mg57%
Pantothenic acid (B5)4.56 mg91%
Vitamin B60.23 mg14%
Vitamin B1255.6 µg2317%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium9 mg1%
Iron14.7 mg82%
Potassium271 mg6%
Magnesium19 mg5%
Phosphorus312 mg25%
Zinc2.36 mg21%
Copper0.42 mg46%
Manganese0.11 mg5%
Selenium105 µg191%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.92 g5%
Trans fat0.04 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.45 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.83 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water75.1 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other lamb, veal, and game products

Per 100 gLamb (new zealand, imported, kidney, cooked, soaked and fried)Category averageDifference
Calories112216-48%
Protein19.8 g23.1 g-14%
Total carbohydrate0.18 g0.15 g+22%
Total fat3.56 g13.1 g-73%
Dietary fiber0 g0 g-100%
Total sugars0 g0.01 g-100%
Sodium199 mg75.3 mg+164%

Ask AI about Lamb (new zealand, imported, kidney, cooked, soaked and fried)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174439. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.