Rolls (dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk) nutrition facts

100 grams of rolls, dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk contain 316 calories, 8.5 g of protein, 53 g of carbohydrates and 7.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (41% DV), thiamin (B1) (33% DV), riboflavin (B2) (31% DV) and folate (31% DV). Most of its calories (68%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories316
% Daily Value*
Total fat 7.3 g9%
Saturated fat 1.8 g9%
Cholesterol 35 mg12%
Sodium 415 mg18%
Total carbohydrate 53.4 g19%
Dietary fiber 1.9 g7%
Protein 8.5 g17%
Calcium 60 mg5%
Iron 2.96 mg16%
Potassium 152 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 11%Carbs 68%Fat 21%
316calories
8.5 gprotein
53.4 gcarbs
7.3 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Selenium41%
  • Thiamin (B1)33%
  • Riboflavin (B2)31%
  • Folate31%
  • Niacin (B3)22%
  • Protein17%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A87 µg10%
Vitamin C0.2 mg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.39 mg33%
Riboflavin (B2)0.41 mg31%
Niacin (B3)3.45 mg22%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.45 mg9%
Vitamin B60.06 mg4%
Folate123 µg31%
Vitamin B120.14 µg6%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium60 mg5%
Iron2.96 mg16%
Potassium152 mg3%
Magnesium19 mg5%
Phosphorus126 mg10%
Zinc0.7 mg6%
Copper0.11 mg13%
Manganese0.4 mg17%
Selenium22.8 µg41%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.8 g9%
Monounsaturated fat2.88 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.01 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water29.1 g-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other baked products

Per 100 gRolls (dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk)Category averageDifference
Calories316360-12%
Protein8.5 g6.92 g+23%
Total carbohydrate53.4 g56.1 g-5%
Total fat7.3 g12.3 g-41%
Dietary fiber1.9 g3.37 g-44%
Sodium415 mg570 mg-27%

Ask AI about Rolls (dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 172810. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.