Rolls (dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk) nutrition facts
100 grams of rolls, dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk contain 316 calories, 8.5 g of protein, 53 g of carbohydrates and 7.3 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (41% DV), thiamin (B1) (33% DV), riboflavin (B2) (31% DV) and folate (31% DV). Most of its calories (68%) come from carbs.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Selenium41%
- Thiamin (B1)33%
- Riboflavin (B2)31%
- Folate31%
- Niacin (B3)22%
- Protein17%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 87 µg | 10% |
| Vitamin C | 0.2 mg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.39 mg | 33% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.41 mg | 31% |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.45 mg | 22% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.45 mg | 9% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg | 4% |
| Folate | 123 µg | 31% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.14 µg | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 60 mg | 5% |
| Iron | 2.96 mg | 16% |
| Potassium | 152 mg | 3% |
| Magnesium | 19 mg | 5% |
| Phosphorus | 126 mg | 10% |
| Zinc | 0.7 mg | 6% |
| Copper | 0.11 mg | 13% |
| Manganese | 0.4 mg | 17% |
| Selenium | 22.8 µg | 41% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.8 g | 9% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.88 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.01 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 29.1 g | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other baked products
| Per 100 g | Rolls (dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 316 | 360 | -12% |
| Protein | 8.5 g | 6.92 g | +23% |
| Total carbohydrate | 53.4 g | 56.1 g | -5% |
| Total fat | 7.3 g | 12.3 g | -41% |
| Dietary fiber | 1.9 g | 3.37 g | -44% |
| Sodium | 415 mg | 570 mg | -27% |
Ask AI about Rolls (dinner, plain, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 172810. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.