Salad dressing (blue or roquefort cheese, low calorie) nutrition facts

100 grams of salad dressing, blue or roquefort cheese, low calorie contain 99 calories, 5.1 g of protein, 2.9 g of carbohydrates and 7.2 g of fat. Most of its calories (67%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 939 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories99
% Daily Value*
Total fat 7.2 g9%
Saturated fat 2.58 g13%
Cholesterol 1 mg0%
Sodium 939 mg41%
Total carbohydrate 2.9 g1%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 2.82 g
Protein 5.1 g10%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 89 mg7%
Iron 0.5 mg3%
Potassium 5 mg0%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 21%Carbs 12%Fat 67%
99calories
5.1 gprotein
2.9 gcarbs
7.2 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Protein10%
  • Vitamin B1210%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0.3 mg0%
Vitamin E0.25 mg2%
Vitamin K5.4 µg5%
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg2%
Riboflavin (B2)0.1 mg8%
Niacin (B3)0.05 mg0%
Vitamin B60.02 mg1%
Folate3 µg1%
Vitamin B120.23 µg10%
Choline17 mg3%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium89 mg7%
Iron0.5 mg3%
Potassium5 mg0%
Magnesium7 mg2%
Phosphorus83 mg7%
Zinc0.25 mg2%
Copper0.01 mg1%
Selenium1.6 µg3%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat2.58 g13%
Monounsaturated fat1.78 g-
Polyunsaturated fat2.42 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water79.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other fats and oils

Per 100 gSalad dressing (blue or roquefort cheese, low calorie)Category averageDifference
Calories99619-84%
Protein5.1 g0.41 g+1130%
Total carbohydrate2.9 g5.45 g-47%
Total fat7.2 g67.2 g-89%
Dietary fiber0 g0.15 g-100%
Total sugars2.82 g3.34 g-16%
Sodium939 mg368 mg+155%

Ask AI about Salad dressing (blue or roquefort cheese, low calorie)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169876. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.