Salad dressing (russian dressing) nutrition facts

100 grams of salad dressing, russian dressing contain 355 calories, 0.7 g of protein, 32 g of carbohydrates and 26 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin K (45% DV) and vitamin E (22% DV). Most of its calories (64%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 1130 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories355
% Daily Value*
Total fat 26.2 g34%
Saturated fat 2.39 g12%
Trans fat 0.17 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 1130 mg49%
Total carbohydrate 31.9 g12%
Dietary fiber 0.7 g3%
Total sugars 17.7 g
Protein 0.69 g1%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 13 mg1%
Iron 0.6 mg3%
Potassium 173 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 1%Carbs 35%Fat 64%
355calories
0.69 gprotein
31.9 gcarbs
26.2 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin K45%
  • Vitamin E22%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A29 µg3%
Vitamin C6 mg7%
Vitamin E3.32 mg22%
Vitamin K53.7 µg45%
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg2%
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg4%
Niacin (B3)0.59 mg4%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.4 mg8%
Vitamin B60.1 mg6%
Folate5 µg1%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline4.6 mg1%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium13 mg1%
Iron0.6 mg3%
Potassium173 mg4%
Magnesium10 mg2%
Phosphorus20 mg2%
Zinc0.22 mg2%
Copper0.06 mg6%
Manganese0.06 mg3%
Selenium1.6 µg3%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat2.39 g12%
Trans fat0.17 g-
Monounsaturated fat5.93 g-
Polyunsaturated fat14.8 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water38.5 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other fats and oils

Per 100 gSalad dressing (russian dressing)Category averageDifference
Calories355619-43%
Protein0.69 g0.41 g+66%
Total carbohydrate31.9 g5.45 g+485%
Total fat26.2 g67.2 g-61%
Dietary fiber0.7 g0.15 g+359%
Total sugars17.7 g3.34 g+430%
Sodium1130 mg368 mg+207%

Ask AI about Salad dressing (russian dressing)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171005. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.