Spanish rice mix (dry mix, prepared (with canola/vegetable oil blend or diced tomatoes and margarine)) nutrition facts

100 grams of spanish rice mix, dry mix, prepared (with canola/vegetable oil blend or diced tomatoes and margarine) contain 125 calories, 3.3 g of protein, 23 g of carbohydrates and 2.4 g of fat. It is an excellent source of thiamin (B1) (24% DV). Most of its calories (72%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories125
% Daily Value*
Total fat 2.38 g3%
Saturated fat 0.39 g2%
Trans fat 0.1 g
Sodium 349 mg15%
Total carbohydrate 22.7 g8%
Dietary fiber 1.5 g5%
Total sugars 1.79 g
Protein 3.27 g7%
Calcium 18 mg1%
Iron 1.02 mg6%
Potassium 185 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 10%Carbs 72%Fat 17%
125calories
3.27 gprotein
22.7 gcarbs
2.38 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Thiamin (B1)24%
  • Selenium17%
  • Niacin (B3)15%
  • Riboflavin (B2)10%
  • Manganese10%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A10 µg1%
Vitamin E0.67 mg4%
Vitamin K2.9 µg2%
Thiamin (B1)0.29 mg24%
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg10%
Niacin (B3)2.45 mg15%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.21 mg4%
Vitamin B60.1 mg6%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium18 mg1%
Iron1.02 mg6%
Potassium185 mg4%
Magnesium13 mg3%
Phosphorus45 mg4%
Zinc0.3 mg3%
Copper0.06 mg7%
Manganese0.22 mg10%
Selenium9.6 µg17%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat0.39 g2%
Trans fat0.1 g-
Monounsaturated fat0.83 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.87 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water70.3 g-

How it compares to other meals, entrees, and side dishes

Per 100 gSpanish rice mix (dry mix, prepared (with canola/vegetable oil blend or diced tomatoes and margarine))Category averageDifference
Calories125211-41%
Protein3.27 g7.96 g-59%
Total carbohydrate22.7 g29.4 g-23%
Total fat2.38 g6.83 g-65%
Dietary fiber1.5 g1.66 g-9%
Total sugars1.79 g3.62 g-51%
Sodium349 mg566 mg-38%

Ask AI about Spanish rice mix (dry mix, prepared (with canola/vegetable oil blend or diced tomatoes and margarine))

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169777. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.