Candies (hersheys, payday bar) nutrition facts

100 grams of candies, hersheys, payday bar contain 490 calories, 13 g of protein, 53 g of carbohydrates and 25 g of fat. It is an excellent source of niacin (B3) (45% DV), manganese (40% DV), copper (36% DV) and protein (27% DV).

Nutrition Facts
Calories490
% Daily Value*
Total fat 25 g32%
Saturated fat 4.81 g24%
Trans fat 0 g
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 231 mg10%
Total carbohydrate 52.9 g19%
Dietary fiber 3.8 g14%
Total sugars 40.3 g
Protein 13.4 g27%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 94 mg7%
Iron 1.92 mg11%
Potassium 725 mg15%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 11%Carbs 43%Fat 46%
490calories
13.4 gprotein
52.9 gcarbs
25 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Niacin (B3)45%
  • Manganese40%
  • Copper36%
  • Protein27%
  • Magnesium21%
  • Vitamin E16%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A0 µg0%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E2.47 mg16%
Vitamin K0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.08 mg7%
Riboflavin (B2)0.12 mg9%
Niacin (B3)7.17 mg45%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.52 mg10%
Vitamin B60.24 mg14%
Folate51 µg13%
Vitamin B120.02 µg1%
Choline35.6 mg6%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium94 mg7%
Iron1.92 mg11%
Potassium725 mg15%
Magnesium90 mg21%
Phosphorus197 mg16%
Zinc1.57 mg14%
Copper0.33 mg36%
Manganese0.91 mg40%
Selenium5.1 µg9%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat4.81 g24%
Trans fat0 g-
Monounsaturated fat12.5 g-
Polyunsaturated fat4.69 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water6.97 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gCandies (hersheys, payday bar)Category averageDifference
Calories490328+49%
Protein13.4 g4.24 g+216%
Total carbohydrate52.9 g56.2 g-6%
Total fat25 g10.8 g+132%
Dietary fiber3.8 g2.29 g+66%
Total sugars40.3 g42.2 g-4%
Sodium231 mg262 mg-12%

Ask AI about Candies (hersheys, payday bar)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170680. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.