Cereals ready-to-eat (sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ) nutrition facts

100 grams of cereals ready-to-eat, sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ contain 372 calories, 27 g of protein, 58 g of carbohydrates and 7.8 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (691% DV), folate (201% DV), vitamin E (129% DV) and zinc (126% DV). Most of its calories (57%) come from carbs. It is high in fiber.

Nutrition Facts
Calories372
% Daily Value*
Total fat 7.78 g10%
Saturated fat 1.36 g7%
Cholesterol 0 mg0%
Sodium 11 mg0%
Total carbohydrate 58.1 g21%
Dietary fiber 10.2 g36%
Total sugars 21.4 g
Protein 26.6 g53%
Vitamin D 0 µg0%
Calcium 50 mg4%
Iron 8.05 mg45%
Potassium 964 mg21%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 26%Carbs 57%Fat 17%
372calories
26.6 gprotein
58.1 gcarbs
7.78 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Manganese691%
  • Folate201%
  • Vitamin E129%
  • Zinc126%
  • Thiamin (B1)112%
  • Selenium108%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D0 µg0%
Vitamin A5 µg1%
Vitamin C5.5 mg6%
Vitamin E19.3 mg129%
Vitamin K3.6 µg3%
Thiamin (B1)1.34 mg112%
Riboflavin (B2)0.69 mg53%
Niacin (B3)4.73 mg30%
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.1 mg22%
Vitamin B60.5 mg29%
Folate805 µg201%
Vitamin B120 µg0%
Choline163 mg30%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium50 mg4%
Iron8.05 mg45%
Potassium964 mg21%
Magnesium272 mg65%
Phosphorus1010 mg81%
Zinc13.9 mg126%
Copper0.72 mg80%
Manganese15.9 mg691%
Selenium59.3 µg108%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.36 g7%
Monounsaturated fat1.04 g-
Polyunsaturated fat4.84 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water3.4 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other breakfast cereals

Per 100 gCereals ready-to-eat (sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ)Category averageDifference
Calories372328+14%
Protein26.6 g8.2 g+224%
Total carbohydrate58.1 g67.8 g-14%
Total fat7.78 g4.04 g+93%
Dietary fiber10.2 g6.3 g+62%
Total sugars21.4 g17.5 g+22%
Sodium11 mg354 mg-97%

Ask AI about Cereals ready-to-eat (sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171653. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.