Cereals ready-to-eat (sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ) nutrition facts
100 grams of cereals ready-to-eat, sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ contain 372 calories, 27 g of protein, 58 g of carbohydrates and 7.8 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (691% DV), folate (201% DV), vitamin E (129% DV) and zinc (126% DV). Most of its calories (57%) come from carbs. It is high in fiber.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Manganese691%
- Folate201%
- Vitamin E129%
- Zinc126%
- Thiamin (B1)112%
- Selenium108%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 5 µg | 1% |
| Vitamin C | 5.5 mg | 6% |
| Vitamin E | 19.3 mg | 129% |
| Vitamin K | 3.6 µg | 3% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 1.34 mg | 112% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.69 mg | 53% |
| Niacin (B3) | 4.73 mg | 30% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 1.1 mg | 22% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.5 mg | 29% |
| Folate | 805 µg | 201% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 163 mg | 30% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 50 mg | 4% |
| Iron | 8.05 mg | 45% |
| Potassium | 964 mg | 21% |
| Magnesium | 272 mg | 65% |
| Phosphorus | 1010 mg | 81% |
| Zinc | 13.9 mg | 126% |
| Copper | 0.72 mg | 80% |
| Manganese | 15.9 mg | 691% |
| Selenium | 59.3 µg | 108% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 1.36 g | 7% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.04 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 4.84 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 3.4 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other breakfast cereals
| Per 100 g | Cereals ready-to-eat (sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 372 | 328 | +14% |
| Protein | 26.6 g | 8.2 g | +224% |
| Total carbohydrate | 58.1 g | 67.8 g | -14% |
| Total fat | 7.78 g | 4.04 g | +93% |
| Dietary fiber | 10.2 g | 6.3 g | +62% |
| Total sugars | 21.4 g | 17.5 g | +22% |
| Sodium | 11 mg | 354 mg | -97% |
Ask AI about Cereals ready-to-eat (sun country, kretschmer honey crunch wheat germ)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171653. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.