Ham and cheese spread nutrition facts

100 grams of ham and cheese spread contain 245 calories, 16 g of protein, 2.3 g of carbohydrates and 19 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (61% DV), phosphorus (40% DV), protein (32% DV) and vitamin B12 (30% DV). Most of its calories (69%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 1200 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories245
% Daily Value*
Total fat 18.5 g24%
Saturated fat 8.62 g43%
Cholesterol 61 mg20%
Sodium 1200 mg52%
Total carbohydrate 2.28 g1%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Protein 16.2 g32%
Calcium 217 mg17%
Iron 0.76 mg4%
Potassium 162 mg3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 27%Carbs 4%Fat 69%
245calories
16.2 gprotein
2.28 gcarbs
18.5 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Selenium61%
  • Phosphorus40%
  • Protein32%
  • Vitamin B1230%
  • Thiamin (B1)27%
  • Zinc20%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A91 µg10%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.32 mg27%
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg17%
Niacin (B3)2.15 mg13%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.59 mg12%
Vitamin B60.13 mg8%
Folate3 µg1%
Vitamin B120.73 µg30%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium217 mg17%
Iron0.76 mg4%
Potassium162 mg3%
Magnesium18 mg4%
Phosphorus495 mg40%
Zinc2.25 mg20%
Copper0.09 mg10%
Manganese0.04 mg2%
Selenium33.6 µg61%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat8.62 g43%
Monounsaturated fat7.08 g-
Polyunsaturated fat1.38 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water59.1 g-

How it compares to other sausages and luncheon meats

Per 100 gHam and cheese spreadCategory averageDifference
Calories245255-4%
Protein16.2 g15.3 g+6%
Total carbohydrate2.28 g3.58 g-36%
Total fat18.5 g19.8 g-7%
Dietary fiber0 g0.1 g-100%
Sodium1200 mg997 mg+20%

Ask AI about Ham and cheese spread

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 171629. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.