Muffins (blueberry, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk) nutrition facts
100 grams of muffins, blueberry, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk contain 285 calories, 6.5 g of protein, 41 g of carbohydrates and 11 g of fat. It is an excellent source of selenium (31% DV), thiamin (B1) (23% DV) and riboflavin (B2) (22% DV). Most of its calories (57%) come from carbs.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Selenium31%
- Thiamin (B1)23%
- Riboflavin (B2)22%
- Folate18%
- Calcium15%
- Niacin (B3)14%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin A | 38 µg | 4% |
| Vitamin C | 1.5 mg | 2% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.27 mg | 23% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.29 mg | 22% |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.21 mg | 14% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.34 mg | 7% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.04 mg | 3% |
| Folate | 73 µg | 18% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.14 µg | 6% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 189 mg | 15% |
| Iron | 2.27 mg | 13% |
| Potassium | 123 mg | 3% |
| Magnesium | 16 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 145 mg | 12% |
| Zinc | 0.54 mg | 5% |
| Copper | 0.07 mg | 8% |
| Manganese | 0.31 mg | 14% |
| Selenium | 17.1 µg | 31% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 2.03 g | 10% |
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.6 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 5.39 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 39.5 g | - |
How it compares to other baked products
| Per 100 g | Muffins (blueberry, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 285 | 360 | -21% |
| Protein | 6.5 g | 6.92 g | -6% |
| Total carbohydrate | 40.7 g | 56.1 g | -27% |
| Total fat | 10.8 g | 12.3 g | -12% |
| Sodium | 441 mg | 570 mg | -23% |
Ask AI about Muffins (blueberry, prepared from recipe, made with low fat (2%) milk)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 172768. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.