Nuts (coconut cream, canned, sweetened) nutrition facts
100 grams of nuts, coconut cream, canned, sweetened contain 357 calories, 1.2 g of protein, 53 g of carbohydrates and 16 g of fat. It is an excellent source of manganese (35% DV) and copper (26% DV). Most of its calories (58%) come from carbs.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Calorie breakdown
Values shown for 100 g.
Rich in
- Manganese35%
- Copper26%
- Selenium10%
% Daily Value per 100 g
Full nutrient profile
Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin A | 0 µg | 0% |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg | 0% |
| Vitamin E | 0.13 mg | 1% |
| Vitamin K | 0.1 µg | 0% |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg | 2% |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.04 mg | 3% |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.04 mg | 0% |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.16 mg | 3% |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.03 mg | 2% |
| Folate | 14 µg | 4% |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg | 0% |
| Choline | 6.6 mg | 1% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Calcium | 4 mg | 0% |
| Iron | 0.13 mg | 1% |
| Potassium | 101 mg | 2% |
| Magnesium | 17 mg | 4% |
| Phosphorus | 22 mg | 2% |
| Zinc | 0.6 mg | 5% |
| Copper | 0.24 mg | 26% |
| Manganese | 0.82 mg | 35% |
| Selenium | 5.5 µg | 10% |
Fats
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Saturated fat | 15.5 g | 78% |
| Trans fat | 0 g | - |
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.68 g | - |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.16 g | - |
Other
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV |
|---|---|---|
| Water | 29 g | - |
| Caffeine | 0 mg | - |
| Alcohol | 0 g | - |
How it compares to other nut and seed products
| Per 100 g | Nuts (coconut cream, canned, sweetened) | Category average | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calories | 357 | 496 | -28% |
| Protein | 1.17 g | 15.3 g | -92% |
| Total carbohydrate | 53.2 g | 28.8 g | +85% |
| Total fat | 16.3 g | 39 g | -58% |
| Dietary fiber | 0.2 g | 8.53 g | -98% |
| Total sugars | 51.5 g | 6.68 g | +671% |
| Sodium | 36 mg | 159 mg | -77% |
Ask AI about Nuts (coconut cream, canned, sweetened)
Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.
Similar foods
Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 170171. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.