Pork sausage (link/patty, cooked, pan-fried) nutrition facts

100 grams of pork sausage, link/patty, cooked, pan-fried contain 325 calories, 19 g of protein, 1.4 g of carbohydrates and 27 g of fat. It is an excellent source of vitamin B12 (41% DV), niacin (B3) (38% DV), selenium (38% DV) and protein (37% DV). Most of its calories (75%) come from fat. It is high in sodium, with 814 mg per 100 g.

Nutrition Facts
Calories325
% Daily Value*
Total fat 27.2 g35%
Saturated fat 8.83 g44%
Trans fat 0.12 g
Cholesterol 86 mg29%
Sodium 814 mg35%
Total carbohydrate 1.42 g1%
Dietary fiber 0 g0%
Total sugars 1.09 g
Protein 18.5 g37%
Vitamin D 1.4 µg7%
Calcium 9 mg1%
Iron 1.2 mg7%
Potassium 342 mg7%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 23%Carbs 2%Fat 75%
325calories
18.5 gprotein
1.42 gcarbs
27.2 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Vitamin B1241%
  • Niacin (B3)38%
  • Selenium38%
  • Protein37%
  • Zinc22%
  • Thiamin (B1)21%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin D1.4 µg7%
Vitamin A28 µg3%
Vitamin C0 mg0%
Vitamin E0.9 mg6%
Vitamin K0 µg0%
Thiamin (B1)0.26 mg21%
Riboflavin (B2)0.18 mg14%
Niacin (B3)6.12 mg38%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.81 mg16%
Vitamin B60.2 mg11%
Folate1 µg0%
Vitamin B120.98 µg41%
Choline62.3 mg11%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium9 mg1%
Iron1.2 mg7%
Potassium342 mg7%
Magnesium16 mg4%
Phosphorus149 mg12%
Zinc2.45 mg22%
Copper0.07 mg8%
Manganese0.02 mg1%
Selenium20.7 µg38%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat8.83 g44%
Trans fat0.12 g-
Monounsaturated fat11.5 g-
Polyunsaturated fat5.12 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water49.9 g-
Caffeine0 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sausages and luncheon meats

Per 100 gPork sausage (link/patty, cooked, pan-fried)Category averageDifference
Calories325255+27%
Protein18.5 g15.3 g+21%
Total carbohydrate1.42 g3.58 g-60%
Total fat27.2 g19.8 g+37%
Dietary fiber0 g0.1 g-100%
Total sugars1.09 g1.03 g+6%
Sodium814 mg997 mg-18%

Ask AI about Pork sausage (link/patty, cooked, pan-fried)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 174578. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.