Puddings (chocolate, dry mix, instant, prepared with whole milk) nutrition facts

100 grams of puddings, chocolate, dry mix, instant, prepared with whole milk contain 111 calories, 3.1 g of protein, 19 g of carbohydrates and 3.1 g of fat. Most of its calories (65%) come from carbs.

Nutrition Facts
Calories111
% Daily Value*
Total fat 3.1 g4%
Saturated fat 1.83 g9%
Cholesterol 11 mg4%
Sodium 284 mg12%
Total carbohydrate 18.8 g7%
Dietary fiber 1 g4%
Protein 3.1 g6%
Calcium 102 mg8%
Iron 0.29 mg2%
Potassium 166 mg4%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Calorie breakdown

Protein 11%Carbs 65%Fat 24%
111calories
3.1 gprotein
18.8 gcarbs
3.1 gfat

Values shown for 100 g.

Rich in

  • Phosphorus19%
  • Vitamin B1213%
  • Riboflavin (B2)11%

% Daily Value per 100 g

Eating this as part of a meal?Describe or photograph your whole plate and our AI estimates the nutrition in seconds.

Full nutrient profile

Amounts per 100 g. Change the serving size in the label above.

Vitamins

NutrientAmount% DV
Vitamin A26 µg3%
Vitamin C0.9 mg1%
Thiamin (B1)0.03 mg3%
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg11%
Niacin (B3)0.1 mg1%
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.27 mg5%
Vitamin B60.04 mg2%
Folate4 µg1%
Vitamin B120.3 µg13%

Minerals

NutrientAmount% DV
Calcium102 mg8%
Iron0.29 mg2%
Potassium166 mg4%
Magnesium18 mg4%
Phosphorus239 mg19%
Zinc0.42 mg4%
Copper0.06 mg7%
Manganese0.04 mg2%
Selenium1.7 µg3%

Fats

NutrientAmount% DV
Saturated fat1.83 g9%
Monounsaturated fat0.92 g-
Polyunsaturated fat0.18 g-

Other

NutrientAmount% DV
Water73.6 g-
Caffeine2 mg-
Alcohol0 g-

How it compares to other sweets

Per 100 gPuddings (chocolate, dry mix, instant, prepared with whole milk)Category averageDifference
Calories111328-66%
Protein3.1 g4.24 g-27%
Total carbohydrate18.8 g56.2 g-67%
Total fat3.1 g10.8 g-71%
Dietary fiber1 g2.29 g-56%
Sodium284 mg262 mg+8%

Ask AI about Puddings (chocolate, dry mix, instant, prepared with whole milk)

Free, instant answers. Educational only, not medical advice.

Similar foods

Source: USDA FoodData Central, SR Legacy, FDC ID 169600. Daily Values are based on FDA reference amounts for a 2,000 calorie diet. Nutrient content can vary by variety, growing conditions and preparation.